Assams
Popular searches: assam, results, assam jobs, bihu video

TET 2011 Marks (Paper-2) (Social Science): Centre 40-43

Assam Teacher Eligibility Test (TET 2011) Paper-II (Social Science) results with marks for Centre 40-43. TET is now  mandatory for the  job of  school teacher  in Assam. The TET 2011  examination  was conducted by  Education  Department,  Government of  Assam. Find below   the results of candidates who  appeared and passed  TET 2011 from Centre 40  to  Centre 43.  The Assams.Info is not responsible for  any TET 2011 result  errors.

TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
040

Centre : Morigaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
1 1000443 NITU MONI DEKA 100 OBC/ MOBC
2155331
2 4000001 ABDUL AWAL 95 General
2154704
3 4000022 ADITYA SAIKIA 91 General
2157523
AJIT KUMAR
BORDOLOI
4 4000028 103 Scheduled Tribe
2152229
5 4000031 AKAN CHANDRA NATH 101 OBC/ MOBC
2157780
6 4000034 ALFANARA AKTER 90 OBC/ MOBC
2144447
AMAR JYOTI
BORKAKATI
7 4000039 96 OBC/ MOBC
2154933
8 4000042 AMIR UDDIN AHMED 100 General
2153649
9 4000043 AMULYA KR NATH 85 OBC/ MOBC
2153571
10 4000074 APARAJITA DEVI 90 OBC/ MOBC
2152052
11 4000081 ARCHANA DEVI 83 OBC/ MOBC
2155287
12 4000097 ASIM DEKA 94 OBC/ MOBC
2150038
13 4000100 ASRAFUZ ZAMAN 84 OBC/ MOBC
2152254
14 4000114 BABUL CHANDRA NATH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2154573
15 4000117 BABUMONI HIRA 89 Scheduled Caste
2155242
16 4000120 BAHARUL ISLAM 98 General
2153801
17 4000122 BAIJAYANTI BORDOLOI 84 Scheduled Tribe
2153976
18 4000134 BAPI MONI ROY 91 Scheduled Caste
2150278
19 4000136 BARNALI DEKA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2150035
20 4000137 BARNALI MEDHI 83 OBC/ MOBC
2150116
21 4000140 BHABANANDA DEKA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2150095
22 4000145 BHAIRABI PATAR 88 Scheduled Tribe
2150234
23 4000146 BHANITA DEVI 85 OBC/ MOBC
2157507
24 4000151 BHARATI MANDAL 86 Scheduled Caste
2154522
BHARGAV JYOTI
SAIKIA
25 4000152 95 General
2153630
26 4000176 BIPUL KUMAR BISWAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2156331
BIRINCHI KUMAR
DEKA
27 4000180 93 OBC/ MOBC
2150188
28 4000183 BISWA JYOTI MANTA 84 Scheduled Tribe
2155399
29 4000184 BISWAJIT BORDOLOI 100 Scheduled Tribe
2155428
30 4000188 BITU MONI HANDIQUE 84 OBC/ MOBC
2157547
31 4000191 BOBITA ROY 99 OBC/ MOBC
2156024
32 4000202 CHAMPAK DEKA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2154922
33 4000204 CHANDAN BORKAKATI 87 OBC/ MOBC
2157794
34 4000206 CHANDANA DAS 88 Scheduled Caste
2155246
35 4000207 CHANDANA SAHARIA 101 OBC/ MOBC
2155233
CHANDRA JYOTI
BORKAKATI
36 4000208 96 OBC/ MOBC
2157603
37 4000211 CHANIARA BEGUM 97 General
2090016
38 4000214 CHIMPY PHUKAN 99 OBC/ MOBC
2153557
39 4000222 DEBA PRASAD SAIKIA 94 OBC/ MOBC
2154595
40 4000229 DEEPTI BORDOLOI 96 Scheduled Tribe
2154909
41 4000234 DHANTI MONI DEVI 84 OBC/ MOBC
2015806
42 4000241 DHRUBA JYOTI NATH 88 OBC/ MOBC
2153955
43 4000251 DIGANTA KUMAR DEKA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2155489
44 4000253 DIGEN CHANDRA DEKA 112 OBC/ MOBC
2154830
45 4000260 DIMPEE BHUYAN 86 OBC/ MOBC
2155277
46 4000262 DINESH BORAH 90 General
2154932
47 4000269 DIPAK KUMAR DAS 92 Scheduled Caste
2150248
48 4000271 DIPAK KUMAR NATH 87 OBC/ MOBC
2157622
49 4000272 DIPAK KUMAR NATH 103 OBC/ MOBC
2153683
50 4000274 DIPALI SAIKIA 108 OBC/ MOBC
2154988
51 4000275 DIPALI SAIKIA 104 OBC/ MOBC
2155264
52 4000277 DIPANKAR BORDOLOI 83 Scheduled Tribe
2157767
53 4000279 DIPANKAR DEKA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2156277
54 4000284 DIPLIP OJAH DEVI 110 General
2157649
55 4000290 DULUMONI DEKA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2153647
56 4000291 DULUMONI DEVI 90 OBC/ MOBC
2157676
FAKAR UDDIN ALI
AHMED
57 4000300 89 OBC/ MOBC
2151959
GAKUL CHANDRA
NATH
58 4000306 103 OBC/ MOBC
2157792
GEETAMONI
BORDOLOI
59 4000311 90 General
2156043
60 4000313 GIRIN BORKAKATI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2157688
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
040

Centre : Morigaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
61 4000326 GUNIN PATAR 93 Scheduled Tribe
2156223
62 4000345 HASHINA BEGUM 90 OBC/ MOBC
2156523
63 4000363 HIRU BORA 92 General
2153764
64 4000364 HIRUJ KUMAR DEKA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2154725
65 4000380 INTAJUL ALI 92 General
2166572
66 4000381 INTAZ ALI 94 General
2156229
67 4000390 JAMAL UDDIN 92 General
2153753
68 4000392 JAMINI BISWAS 90 Scheduled Caste
2150024
69 4000393 JANATA KUMAR DEWRI 88 Scheduled Tribe
2150070
70 4000396 JATIN GOGOI 98 OBC/ MOBC
2155001
71 4000402 JAYANTA SENAPATI 89 Scheduled Tribe
2155089
72 4000407 JESMIN SULTANA 99 General
2151531
73 4000416 JITU HONI BHUYAN 97 OBC/ MOBC
2006658
74 4000417 JITUMONI BORDOLOI 92 OBC/ MOBC
2154947
75 4000418 JONALI BORAH 103 OBC/ MOBC
2160388
76 4000436 JUTIKA BORA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2155123
77 4000439 JYOTI PRAVA DEVI 83 OBC/ MOBC
2150006
78 4000444 JYOTSNA RANI DEVI 91 OBC/ MOBC
2157656
79 4000446 KABITA DAS 96 Scheduled Caste
2150033
KAMAL CHANDRA
PATAR
80 4000453 91 Scheduled Tribe
2154547
81 4000454 KAMAL KUMAR NATH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2157806
82 4000468 KASMIRI DEVI 98 OBC/ MOBC
2155460
KESHAB KUMAR
BARUAH
83 4000472 93 OBC/ MOBC
2155241
84 4000477 KHARGESWAR DAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2154659
85 4000479 KISHOR KUMAR NATH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2165002
86 4000502 LAKSHI PRAVA DEVI 83 OBC/ MOBC
2157519
87 4000503 LAKSHMAN NATH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2150088
88 4000504 LALIT CHANDRA DAS 89 Scheduled Caste
2156193
89 4000517 LUKUMONI TALUKDAR 93 OBC/ MOBC
2156178
90 4000522 MADHURIMA GOHAIN 103 OBC/ MOBC
2155143
91 4000523 MADHUSMITA DEKA 97 OBC/ MOBC
2150069
MAHANTA KUMAR
BORO
92 4000527 97 Scheduled Tribe
2156006
93 4000556 MANUJ BARUAH 93 OBC/ MOBC
2153835
94 4000557 MANUJ THAKURIA 89 Scheduled Tribe
2152001
95 4000559 MARAMI DAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2155016
96 4000565 MAUCHUMI SAIKIA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2157730
97 4000566 MAUSAM ZINNAT 92 OBC/ MOBC
2151660
MD ABU BAKKAR
SIDDIQUE
98 4000580 91 General
2151859
99 4000601 MD AMDADUL ISLAM 97 General
2151724
100 4000607 MD AMIRUL HUSSAIN 94 General
2157678
101 4000620 MD ANUWAR HUSSAIN 98 OBC/ MOBC
2151550
102 4000696 MD IKBAL HUSSAIN 95 General
2151851
103 4000715 MD JAMAL UDDIN 84 OBC/ MOBC
2152117
104 4000733 MD KHURSED ALI 90 OBC/ MOBC
2154593
105 4000739 MD MARFAT ALI 93 General
2151539
106 4000812 MD SHAHJAHAN ALI 91 General
2151880
107 4000840 MD ZIAUR RAHMAN 94 OBC/ MOBC
2152256
108 4000858 MISS AKLIMA KHATUN 83 General
2157636
109 4000869 MISS BEAUTI DEKA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2150162
MISS BHAKTI PRIYA
DEKA
110 4000870 88 OBC/ MOBC
2155381
MISS FARNIN
SULTANA
111 4000882 98 General
2151723
112 4000900 MISS KABITA DEVI 89 OBC/ MOBC
2155120
MISS MITHU
BORDOLAI
113 4000910 91 Scheduled Tribe
2155172
114 4000911 MISS MORZINA BEGUM 90 OBC/ MOBC
2151895
115 4000920 MISS PURABI SAIKIA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2156063
MISS RINKUMONI
DEVI
116 4000930 85 OBC/ MOBC
2157511
117 4000943 MISS SANGITA GOGOI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2155040
118 4000944 MISS SEEMA BORAH 88 OBC/ MOBC
2150018
MISS SHAMIM
RAHMAN
119 4000946 85 OBC/ MOBC
2151621
120 4000950 MISS SUNALI SAIKIA 83 Scheduled Caste
2155160
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
040

Centre : Morigaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
121 4000958 MITALI DEKA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2157700
122 4000976 MONIKA BORMAN 94 General
2156530
123 4000977 MONIKA DEKA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2156042
124 4000984 MOON BORDOLOI 86 Scheduled Tribe
2157521
125 4000991 MOUSUMI DEKA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2157565
126 4000997 MRIDUL CHETRY 97 OBC/ MOBC
2156095
127 4000998 MRIDUL KUMAR NATH 99 OBC/ MOBC
2165022
128 4000999 MRIDUL SAIKIA 93 OBC/ MOBC
2155151
129 4001003 MRINAL JYOTI NATH 104 OBC/ MOBC
2157680
MRS ANURADHA
BORDOLOI
130 4001013 100 Scheduled Tribe
2152060
131 4001042 MRS MAYURI DEKA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2155130
MRS MEHNAS
SULTANA
132 4001044 93 General
2153509
MRS NANDA RANI
DEKA
133 4001056 85 OBC/ MOBC
2155036
MRS PARAMI PROBHA
DEVI
134 4001061 83 OBC/ MOBC
2157717
135 4001072 MRS SABITA GOSWAMI 92 General
2155411
136 4001094 MUNMI DEKA 94 OBC/ MOBC
2157515
137 4001096 MUNMI KAKATI 92 General
2155483
138 4001098 MUNMI NATH 84 OBC/ MOBC
2155128
139 4001099 MUNMUN SARMAH 90 General
2150032
140 4001107 NABANITA DEKA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2155429
141 4001114 NAMITA NATH 87 OBC/ MOBC
2155499
142 4001117 NANDITA MEDHI 95 OBC/ MOBC
2155024
143 4001123 NAYAN JYOTI KALITA 92 General
2157501
144 4001133 NEONTI DEVI 85 OBC/ MOBC
2157533
145 4001137 NIJARA PATHAK 95 General
2156292
146 4001139 NIKHIL KUMAR NATH 87 OBC/ MOBC
2160200
147 4001141 NILAKSHI BHARALI 89 OBC/ MOBC
2150137
148 4001144 NILANANDA BISWAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2153537
PABAN CHANDRA
KAKATI
149 4001159 88 General
2154524
150 4001161 PABITRA DEKA 98 OBC/ MOBC
2155491
PADUNNYA KUMAR
PHUKAN
151 4001164 103 OBC/ MOBC
2160942
152 4001177 PAMPI DEKA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2155018
153 4001184 PANKAJ KUMAR NATH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2153932
154 4001187 PANKAJ SHYAM 99 OBC/ MOBC
2156553
155 4001188 PAPARI BORDOLOI 90 Scheduled Tribe
2155365
PARIMITA CHALIHA
BAISHYA
156 4001194 95 General
2153672
157 4001197 PARTHA PRATIM BORA 106 OBC/ MOBC
2157665
158 4001198 PARTHA PRATIM BORA 95 OBC/ MOBC
2156008
159 4001214 PRADIP KUMAR DEKA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2150101
160 4001226 PRANABJYOTI NATH 96 OBC/ MOBC
2157694
161 4001233 PRASANTA BORA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2154738
162 4001239 PRITI DEBNATH 84 OBC/ MOBC
2153654
PRITTY LEKHA
HAZARIKA
163 4001240 94 OBC/ MOBC
2156065
164 4001242 PRIYATTAMA DEVI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2157508
165 4001245 PURABI DEKA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2155054
166 4001246 PURNA KANTA KAKATI 91 OBC/ MOBC
2154734
167 4001247 PURNIMA BORDOLOI 85 OBC/ MOBC
2157527
168 4001258 RAIHAN UDDIN AHMED 91 General
2157787
169 4001261 RAJESWAR BHUYAN 85 OBC/ MOBC
2153657
170 4001271 RANGILI DEVI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2155385
RANJIT NARAYAN
PATAR
171 4001274 83 Scheduled Tribe
2154937
172 4001275 RANJIT RAJKHOWA 96 General
2150136
173 4001278 RASHMI REKHA MEDHI 89 OBC/ MOBC
2150154
174 4001281 RASIMA BEGUM 84 OBC/ MOBC
2214525
175 4001282 RATAN MITRA 94 Scheduled Caste
2156256
176 4001285 RATUL KUMAR BHUYAN 85 OBC/ MOBC
2157790
177 4001293 REKHA RANI MEDHI 108 Scheduled Caste
2156560
178 4001294 REKHASMITA SHARMA 97 General
2156087
179 4001296 RESHMA BEGUM 99 General
2156528
180 4001302 RIJU SHARMA 92 General
2150241
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
040

Centre : Morigaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
181 4001303 RIMA BORDOLOI 86 Scheduled Tribe
2156033
182 4001308 RINA SARMA 90 General
2155038
183 4001309 RINEE BEZBARUAH 91 OBC/ MOBC
2157517
184 4001311 RINKU MEDHI 106 OBC/ MOBC
2150184
185 4001312 RINTI BORAH 87 OBC/ MOBC
2155191
186 4001316 RITU DEVI 96 OBC/ MOBC
2157791
187 4001318 RITU PARNA PATAR 94 Scheduled Tribe
2155410
188 4001332 RUMPI DEVI 90 OBC/ MOBC
2153652
189 4001335 RUNUMA BHARALI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2150251
190 4001344 RUPAM JYOTI SARMA 102 General
2154795
191 4001358 SASANGKA SARMAH 106 General
2155498
192 4001359 SAHADEV BISWAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2150268
193 4001366 SAJAL SARMAH 97 General
2154903
194 4001367 SAJID JAMAL AHMED 95 General
2153771
195 4001375 SANGITA BISHAYA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2156066
196 4001379 SANGITA KONWAR 84 Scheduled Tribe
2155416
197 4001387 SARAT CHANDRA NATH 94 OBC/ MOBC
2154722
198 4001392 SAROWAR ALAM 95 General
2154647
199 4001398 SEEMA DEVI 84 OBC/ MOBC
2153772
200 4001408 SHANTI BARUKIAL 95 OBC/ MOBC
2155019
201 4001415 SHIBANANDA SARKAR 85 Scheduled Caste
2155083
SHRI BIRAJ KUMAR
DEKA
202 4001421 87 OBC/ MOBC
2153615
SHRI MANURANJAN
DEKA
203 4001426 91 OBC/ MOBC
2155201
204 4001432 SHUKRAM CHOUHAN 89 OBC/ MOBC
2154514
205 4001442 SMT DIPIKA DEVI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2157654
206 4001443 SMT ROMA DEVI 93 OBC/ MOBC
2157505
207 4001449 SONMONI DEKA 93 OBC/ MOBC
2150015
SOURAV JY0TI
RAJBONGSHI
208 4001451 86 OBC/ MOBC
2155284
209 4001452 SRABAN KUMAR DAS 85 Scheduled Caste
2157595
210 4001453 SRI AJIT BISWAS 86 Scheduled Caste
2150286
SRI ANJAN KUMAR
DEKA
211 4001456 84 OBC/ MOBC
2155450
SRI ARUP KUMAR
NATH
212 4001458 85 OBC/ MOBC
2153770
SRI CHANDAN KUMAR
SARMA
213 4001471 93 General
2155193
SRI DIPANKAR KUMAR
NATH
214 4001479 84 OBC/ MOBC
2155367
SRI JAYANTA
BORDOLOI
215 4001487 87 OBC/ MOBC
2157773
216 4001489 SRI JINTU KHAMAN 89 OBC/ MOBC
2157612
217 4001492 SRI JITUMONI NATH 102 OBC/ MOBC
2157569
SRI LAKSHI PRASAD
NATH
218 4001504 90 OBC/ MOBC
2153714
SRI LUCHAN KUMAR
NATH
219 4001505 84 OBC/ MOBC
2155117
220 4001508 SRI MANI RAM BANIA 85 Scheduled Caste
2155338
SRI PANCHA MONI
BORDOLOI
221 4001520 84 Scheduled Tribe
2154850
222 4001529 SRI PRASANTA DEKA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2150054
223 4001530 SRI RAJDEEP NATH 90 OBC/ MOBC
2154806
SRI RAM PRASAD
BARMAN
224 4001532 93 Scheduled Caste
2155204
225 4001534 SRI RANJAN DEKA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2150004
SRI RASHU MOHAN
BISWAS
226 4001536 92 Scheduled Caste
2155299
SRI RATAN KUMAR
DAS
227 4001537 86 General
2153636
SRI RITU KUMAR
SWARGIARY
228 4001539 83 Scheduled Tribe
2155383
229 4001549 SRI SHYAMAL DEKA 95 OBC/ MOBC
2156140
SRI UMESH CHANDRA
DEKA
230 4001556 95 OBC/ MOBC
2155126
231 4001558 SRI UTPAL KUMAR DAS 97 Scheduled Caste
2154794
232 4001561 SUBHASH KARKI 85 OBC/ MOBC
2212638
233 4001570 SUNALI BORUAH 85 OBC/ MOBC
2154718
234 4001573 SURAJIT MUDOI 84 Scheduled Caste
2153660
235 4001576 SWAPAN MANDAL 83 Scheduled Caste
2156350
236 4001582 TARALI DEKA 88 OBC/ MOBC
2150053
237 4001583 TARUN BORA 89 OBC/ MOBC
2153930
238 4001595 TIRTHA NATH BARUAH 101 OBC/ MOBC
2159656
239 4001597 TRAILOKYA BORDOLOI 97 Scheduled Tribe
2157713
240 4001614 URMILA SARKAR 92 OBC/ MOBC
2156053
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
040

Centre : Morigaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
241 4001621 UTPAL SARMA 90 General
2153505
242 4001626 WAHIDA KHATUN 86 OBC/ MOBC
2155164
243 4001632 RIMI DUTTA 93 OBC/ MOBC
2156020
ANANDA CHANDRA
MANDAL
244 4001639 93 Scheduled Caste
2150206
SRI RABINDRA KUMAR
NATH
245 4001651 100 OBC/ MOBC
2155415
ASHOK KUMAR
BHUYAN
246 4001658 86 OBC/ MOBC
2154835
247 4001679 RAJU MONI NATH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2157677
248 4001686 SURAJIT NATH 97 OBC/ MOBC
2157573
249 4001688 UDDHAB BORDOLOI 85 Scheduled Tribe
2154569
250 4001689 ABHIJIT DEY BARMAN 90 Scheduled Caste
2156004
ABHISHEK DEY
BARMAN
251 4001690 102 Scheduled Caste
2156002
HEMENDRA RAJ
KUMAR PATAR
252 4001695 91 Scheduled Tribe
2153508
253 4001699 PREETIMA SAIKIA 89 OBC/ MOBC
2154895
254 4001701 SAMEENA YASMIN 92 General
2151661
255 4001706 BIKASH SARMA 91 General
2156132
AMULYA KUMAR
KAKATI
256 4001733 92 OBC/ MOBC
2153905
257 4001746 ANJUM ARA HUSSAIN 92 General
2155227
258 4001748 ANUPAM BORAH 93 OBC/ MOBC
2165001
ARUN CHANDRA
RAJBONGSHI
259 4001757 98 OBC/ MOBC
2154960
260 4001778 BAHARUL ISLAM 92 General
2157535
261 4001789 BARNALI TERON 87 Scheduled Tribe
2154548
262 4001856 DHARITRI BORDOLOI 84 OBC/ MOBC
2165102
263 4001859 DHARMA DEKA 105 OBC/ MOBC
2156003
264 4001871 DIBAKAR MEDMI 107 Scheduled Caste
2156574
265 4001872 DIGANTA HAZARIKA 104 Scheduled Caste
2155189
266 4001879 DIMBESWAR NATH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2220710
267 4001883 DIMPY ROY 88 OBC/ MOBC
2156514
268 4001885 DIPA BARMAN 97 General
2156531
269 4001905 FANKAJ PHUKAN 85 OBC/ MOBC
2155384
GAGAN CH SHARMA
BORDOLOI
270 4001914 91 General
2156068
271 4001917 GANGARAM DHUNGEL 83 OBC/ MOBC
2156341
272 4001955 HEMANTA NATH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2154877
273 4001968 IMDAD HUSSAIN 91 General
2154768
274 4001978 JAGAT CHANDRA DEKA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2150272
275 4001985 JAY KUMAR CHOUHAN 103 OBC/ MOBC
2155190
276 4002036 KALPANA BHARALI 110 OBC/ MOBC
2156534
277 4002039 KAMAL BORO 87 Scheduled Tribe
2165190
278 4002043 KARABEE DEKA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2150247
279 4002047 KARABI DAS 93 Scheduled Caste
2150085
280 4002050 KASHI RAM SHARMA 99 General
2214788
281 4002051 KASHMIRI DEVI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2155330
282 4002052 KAUSHIK JYOTI DEKA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2150134
KAVERI SONOWAL
KONWAR
283 4002053 87 Scheduled Tribe
2153741
284 4002070 KUTUB UDDIN 98 General
2153559
285 4002157 MD ASSRAFUZ ZAMAN 94 General
2156506
MD MUSTAFIZUR
RAHMAN KHAN
286 4002257 96 OBC/ MOBC
2152191
287 4002334 MINTU KUMAR NATH 91 OBC/ MOBC
2151891
288 4002347 MISS BANDANA DEKA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2150125
289 4002356 MISS GAHITRI DAS 103 Scheduled Caste
2154660
290 4002382 MISS MANISHA DEVI 98 OBC/ MOBC
2155078
291 4002433 MISS SUMI SAIKIA 102 General
2157639
292 4002463 MOONMEE DEVI 85 OBC/ MOBC
2157579
293 4002519 MRS KRISHNA SAIKIA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2155404
294 4002532 MRS PRANITA DEKA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2150216
MRS SHYAMALIMA
DEVI
295 4002542 84 OBC/ MOBC
2157540
296 4002544 MRS TAHMINA YESMIN 84 OBC/ MOBC
2152042
MUKHLESUR RAHMAN
FARUQUI
297 4002549 101 General
2152313
298 4002551 MUKUT DAS 86 Scheduled Caste
2154614
299 4002562 NABIN CH SARMAH 92 General
2155496
300 4002566 NAMITA SARMA 92 General
2154884
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
040

Centre : Morigaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
301 4002568 NANDIRA DEVI 83 OBC/ MOBC
2153994
302 4002569 NANDITA GOGOI 95 OBC/ MOBC
2154786
303 4002571 NANDITA SARMA 91 General
2150045
304 4002573 NARAYAN MEDHI 99 OBC/ MOBC
2150051
305 4002574 NARAYAN NATH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2157529
306 4002583 NAYAN MONI SAIKIA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2155309
307 4002590 ND MUKTAR HUSSAIN 86 General
2151838
308 4002600 NIPU KALITA 94 General
2153627
309 4002603 NIRALA DEKA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2150109
310 4002609 NIVA DEKA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2150067
311 4002611 NONI HIRA DEKA 84 Scheduled Caste
2155131
312 4002624 PALLAB BORA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2154840
313 4002647 POMPI KALITA 89 OBC/ MOBC
2155048
314 4002650 POPY KALITA 103 OBC/ MOBC
2155049
315 4002656 PRABUDH BORDOLOI 88 Scheduled Tribe
2150288
316 4002706 RANGAN KUMAR NATH 84 OBC/ MOBC
2157602
317 4002708 RANJIT NATH 93 OBC/ MOBC
2157751
318 4002722 REEPA MISHRA 90 General
2154778
319 4002742 RITUPARNA SARMA 98 General
2150073
320 4002744 ROFIQUL ISLAM 83 OBC/ MOBC
2152054
321 4002758 RUMI BORAH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2156062
322 4002780 SABITA SARKAR 84 Scheduled Caste
2156036
SADHAN RANJAN
SARKAR
323 4002783 95 Scheduled Caste
2154865
324 4002804 SANJOY SUTRADHAR 93 Scheduled Caste
2156542
325 4002827 SHIBA SHANKAR NATH 85 OBC/ MOBC
2155268
SHRI RATAN KUMAR
TALUKDAR
326 4002841 86 Scheduled Caste
2151985
SHRI TAPAN KUMAR
NATH
327 4002845 93 OBC/ MOBC
2157506
SHYAM SUNDAR
BHUYAN
328 4002851 86 OBC/ MOBC
2211997
329 4002853 SIKHA GOGOI 87 OBC/ MOBC
2156151
330 4002860 SMRITA CHETIA 88 OBC/ MOBC
2155050
331 4002863 SONALI DEKA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2155350
332 4002867 SONGITA DEKA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2154687
333 4002887 SRI BALA DEV SUT 84 OBC/ MOBC
2153852
334 4002894 SRI BIPUL DEKA 96 OBC/ MOBC
2155210
SRI DIPAN KUMAR
DEKA
335 4002903 97 OBC/ MOBC
2150001
336 4002928 SRI LAKHI DHAR BORA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2155446
337 4002932 SRI MANTU KR NATH 85 OBC/ MOBC
2165295
338 4002935 SRI MINTUMONI DAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2154615
SRI PRADIP KUMAR
DEWRI
339 4002952 86 Scheduled Tribe
2153564
SRI RABINDRA
SAHARIA
340 4002959 83 OBC/ MOBC
2152009
341 4002961 SRI RAJEN BARDALAI 84 Scheduled Tribe
2153898
SRI RAJU PRASAD
BHARALI
342 4002965 89 OBC/ MOBC
2156590
343 4002989 SRIMATI RUNUMI DAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2165387
344 4003004 SWAPNALI DEVI 84 OBC/ MOBC
2219398
345 4003023 UTPAL DEKA 122 OBC/ MOBC
2155403
346 4003073 BIMAL KAKATI 89 Scheduled Tribe
2156155
347 4003076 BISMITA BARUAH 100 General
2153719
CHANDAN KUMAR
DOLOI
348 4003077 104 OBC/ MOBC
2155308
349 4003082 DIBAKAR BORDOLOI 102 Scheduled Tribe
2159575
350 4003084 DIPAK BHUYAN 96 General
2156152
351 4003086 DIPANTI DEKA 92 OBC/ MOBC
2153906
352 4003090 JUTIKA DEVI 95 OBC/ MOBC
2155203
353 4003092 KABAN KUMAR NATH 105 OBC/ MOBC
2155058
MEHBUBUR RAHMAN
KHAN
354 4003100 92 General
2218180
355 4003103 MRS MOHSINA BEGUM 93 General
2153634
356 4003110 PANKAJ KUMAR NATH 101 OBC/ MOBC
2153560
PRANAMIKA
HANDIQUE
357 4003112 87 OBC/ MOBC
2153689
358 4003115 PRIYANKA SARMA 93 General
2156550
359 4003120 SAGAR DHUNGEL 103 OBC/ MOBC
2156318
360 4003136 MAMATA BASAK 90 General
2156202
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
040

Centre : Morigaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
361 4003141 EVA BANIA 88 Scheduled Caste
2155322
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
A K M TAFAZZUL
ISLAM
1 4100001 84 OBC/ MOBC
2159644
ABDUL SHAHID
CHOWDHURY
2 4100009 91 General
2155591
3 4100014 ABHIJIT BARUAH 96 General
2286664
4 4100033 AFRUJA RAHMAN 89 OBC/ MOBC
2002228
5 4100040 AHMED BASHIR AZAD 85 OBC/ MOBC
2163291
6 4100043 AINUL HOQUE 111 General
2164006
7 4100049 AKBAR ALI 92 OBC/ MOBC
2169550
8 4100054 AKRAM ULLAH 98 General
2160991
9 4100061 AMBIKA KONWAR 83 Scheduled Tribe
2163019
10 4100066 ANAMIKA DEKA 83 Scheduled Tribe
2152854
11 4100070 ANANTA DAS 87 Scheduled Caste
2165392
12 4100077 ANIMA SAIKIA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2160659
13 4100083 ANJAL KUMAR NATH 88 OBC/ MOBC
2152545
14 4100096 ANTARIPA BORA 109 OBC/ MOBC
2159511
15 4100101 ANUPAMA DAIMARY 90 Scheduled Tribe
2163075
16 4100112 APURBA DEKA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2163300
17 4100119 ARATI BORAH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2152691
18 4100120 ARATI DEVI 90 General
2159950
19 4100130 ARCHANA KAKATI 95 General
2160509
20 4100133 ARJUMAN BEGUM 106 General
2168505
21 4100134 AROON JYOTI BORA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2166448
22 4100136 ARPANA SARMAH 105 General
2168721
23 4100138 ARUN CHANDRA NATH 87 OBC/ MOBC
2166010
24 4100141 ARUNIBHA DAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2159566
25 4100150 ASHA HONI DEVI 96 OBC/ MOBC
2159564
26 4100153 ASHIM KR ROY 88 Scheduled Caste
2163305
27 4100166 ASMINA KHATUN 93 General
2164116
28 4100175 AZADUR RAHMAN 94 OBC/ MOBC
2164074
29 4100180 BABITA SAIKIA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2152531
30 4100181 BABITA SAIKIA 98 OBC/ MOBC
2160650
31 4100182 BABUL AHMED 102 General
2162235
BADAR DUREZ
SHAMIM
32 4100186 88 OBC/ MOBC
2161001
BAKUL ALAM
CHOUDHURY
33 4100191 98 General
2160309
BANAHANGSHI
GOSWAMI
34 4100193 90 General
2168731
BANAPANGSHI
GOSWAMI
35 4100194 92 General
2168540
36 4100206 BANDANA SAIKIA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2152558
37 4100208 BANDITA DAS 94 General
2152941
38 4100209 BANDITA SAIKIA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2155877
39 4100215 BARNALI BORA 89 OBC/ MOBC
2159709
40 4100219 BARNALI SAIKIA 93 General
2161417
41 4100220 BARNALI SARMA 96 General
2160914
42 4100223 BARSA BORA 92 OBC/ MOBC
2095489
43 4100225 BASANTA HAZARIKA 94 Scheduled Caste
2168574
44 4100227 BASANTI DEBNATH 98 OBC/ MOBC
2162329
45 4100229 BEAUTY DEVI 90 OBC/ MOBC
2165361
46 4100230 BED KUMAR BORA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2164057
BEGUM SULTANA
RAJIA
47 4100231 85 General
2162290
48 4100241 BHAGYASHREE DAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2159697
BHAKTI PRADIP
DADHARA
49 4100243 106 General
2168669
50 4100244 BHAN JYOTI DAS 101 Scheduled Caste
2159711
51 4100254 BHASKAR BHUYAN 87 OBC/ MOBC
2152955
52 4100262 BHUPEN BORA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2166158
53 4100263 BHUPEN DEBNATH 102 OBC/ MOBC
2166059
54 4100264 BHUPEN SAIKIA 101 OBC/ MOBC
2168694
55 4100265 BIBHA GOHAIK 94 OBC/ MOBC
2164050
56 4100269 BIBI SAIKIA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2165220
57 4100272 BIDYUT BIKASH LAHAN 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160794
58 4100278 BIJUMONI BORA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2155983
59 4100286 BILLAL UDDIN 87 General
2164166
60 4100294 BINITA GOGOI 96 OBC/ MOBC
2160998
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
61 4100295 BINITA HAZARIKA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2159780
62 4100301 BIREN KUMAR DAS 94 Scheduled Caste
2162148
63 4100304 BISHAKHA SARKAR 96 Scheduled Caste
2160194
64 4100305 BISHNU BORAH 85 OBC/ MOBC
2166065
65 4100308 BISHNU RAM BORAH 101 OBC/ MOBC
2162272
BOBITA BORUAH
MEDHI
66 4100319 94 General
2166283
67 4100320 BOBY DEVI 88 OBC/ MOBC
2155563
68 4100325 BORNALI DEKA 95 OBC/ MOBC
2168528
69 4100328 BORNALI MAZUMDAR 97 OBC/ MOBC
2166405
70 4100334 CHAMPA BARMAN 88 Scheduled Caste
2159773
71 4100339 CHANDANA SAIKIA 99 OBC/ MOBC
2067303
CHANDRA KAMAL
BORA
72 4100340 103 OBC/ MOBC
2159666
73 4100342 CHANDRAMA BORA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2166366
74 4100346 CHANDRANI HAZARIKA 91 General
2162083
75 4100354 CHAYANIKA GOSWAMI 92 General
2164520
76 4100356 CHINKI SARMAH 106 General
2218359
77 4100357 CHUMI BORAH 92 OBC/ MOBC
2166026
78 4100359 CHUNI HAZARIKA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2124825
79 4100360 DADUL KAKATI 84 OBC/ MOBC
2164388
80 4100361 DAISY BORAH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160573
81 4100366 DARSHANA KALITA 93 General
2164177
82 4100371 DEBABRATA ADHIKARI 86 Scheduled Caste
2156029
83 4100373 DEBAJANI BHUYAN 87 OBC/ MOBC
2167528
84 4100376 DEBAJIT KHATANIAR 90 General
2160413
85 4100382 DEEP REKHA BORA 102 General
2164115
DHANANJOY
BORDOLOI
86 4100391 87 OBC/ MOBC
2159688
87 4100396 DHARITRI BORA 98 OBC/ MOBC
2160947
88 4100401 DHIREN BORA 94 General
2160496
89 4100403 DHRUBAJIT BORA 98 OBC/ MOBC
2159787
90 4100407 DIBYA JYOTI KHAUND 101 General
2164227
91 4100423 DILIP KUMAR BORAH 92 General
2160845
92 4100424 DILIP KUMAR NATH 94 OBC/ MOBC
2238170
93 4100432 DIMPAL KAKATI 98 OBC/ MOBC
2165353
94 4100445 DIPALI BORAH 106 General
2162069
95 4100448 DIPAN NAHA 106 OBC/ MOBC
2162062
96 4100456 DIPIKA SARMA 97 General
2208731
97 4100457 DIPIMONI BHUYAN 85 OBC/ MOBC
2163088
98 4100468 DULARI DEKA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2166367
FAKHAR UDDIN ALI
AHMED
99 4100486 94 General
2162286
100 4100487 FAKRUL AHMED 105 General
2162285
101 4100510 FIRDOUS ALAM 90 General
2160821
102 4100516 GAJEN MAZUMDAR 83 OBC/ MOBC
2166463
103 4100519 GAUTAM BHUYAN 89 OBC/ MOBC
2159667
104 4100522 GAUTOM BORUAH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2158500
GAYATRI KHATANIAR
KALITA
105 4100523 96 General
2160576
106 4100525 GAYOTREE SAIKIA 99 OBC/ MOBC
2155540
107 4100526 GEETA DEKA 106 OBC/ MOBC
2161042
GIRISANKAR
GOSWAMI
108 4100529 90 General
2166365
109 4100531 GITA RANI NATH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2165036
110 4100555 GULZAR HUSSAIN 96 General
2162050
111 4100561 HAPPY BORAH 85 OBC/ MOBC
2159725
112 4100565 HARUN AL RASHID 95 General
2164241
113 4100571 HEMANTA BHAGAWATI 109 OBC/ MOBC
2155512
114 4100575 HIMADRI HAZARIKA 100 General
2159075
115 4100576 HIMADRI SAIKIA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2159829
HIMAKSHI HAZARIKA
SAIKIA
116 4100578 96 OBC/ MOBC
2156576
117 4100587 HIRU MONI GAYAN 95 General
2159554
118 4100608 IRSHADUL HUSSAIN 92 General
2161392
JADABANANDAN
BORKAKATI
119 4100617 97 General
2241103
120 4100629 JAKIR HUSSAIN 92 General
2164090
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
121 4100639 JASMINE AZAD 89 OBC/ MOBC
2160541
JAYANTA KUMAR
KONWAR
122 4100650 85 Scheduled Tribe
2165216
JAYANTA MADHAB
BORA
123 4100651 106 General
2159530
124 4100653 JAYANTI TARAFDAR 99 OBC/ MOBC
2160666
JAYITA KARMAKAR
ROY
125 4100656 94 General
2162013
126 4100659 JEETENDRA ROY 99 Scheduled Caste
2159270
127 4100670 JESMINARA BEGUM 109 General
2159535
128 4100671 JHARNA DEVI 107 General
2160031
129 4100673 JHUMA BANIK 88 OBC/ MOBC
2162104
130 4100683 JITU TAPAN SAIKIA 89 OBC/ MOBC
2155857
131 4100688 JON MONI DEVI 103 General
2162331
132 4100696 JOY PRAKASH DAS 100 Scheduled Caste
2159769
133 4100698 JOYNAL ABEDIN 93 General
2160054
134 4100699 JOYOEB ROY 85 Scheduled Caste
2163157
135 4100701 JOYSHRI MEDHI 85 OBC/ MOBC
2159758
136 4100705 JUGANTA RAJA 95 OBC/ MOBC
2159775
137 4100707 JULEE DEVI 103 OBC/ MOBC
2165052
138 4100708 JULEE SAIKIA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2168623
139 4100711 JULI DEVI 85 OBC/ MOBC
2159645
140 4100718 JUNALI SAIKIA 99 OBC/ MOBC
2166270
141 4100722 JUNTI BORAH 84 OBC/ MOBC
2166368
142 4100727 JURI KAKATI 90 General
2160669
143 4100728 JURI MONI BORAH 90 Scheduled Caste
2162381
144 4100733 JUTIKA BORA 104 OBC/ MOBC
2160317
145 4100739 JYOTI HAZARIKA 102 General
2159685
146 4100740 JYOTI PRASAD DEKA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2159899
147 4100741 JYOTI PRASAD NATH 93 OBC/ MOBC
2161410
148 4100749 JYOTIKA BORA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2159777
149 4100750 JYOTIMAI BORAH 94 OBC/ MOBC
2168712
150 4100752 JYOTIRMAY NATH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2165259
151 4100760 JYOTSNA RANI RAJA 99 OBC/ MOBC
2164364
152 4100766 KABITA BORA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2152902
153 4100768 KABITA DEVI 101 OBC/ MOBC
2151755
154 4100772 KAJURI DAS 83 OBC/ MOBC
2162043
155 4100776 KAKOLI BORA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2159885
156 4100783 KAMAL BORA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2164568
157 4100787 KAMALA DAS 85 Scheduled Caste
2152709
158 4100790 KANGKANA BORA 103 OBC/ MOBC
2161023
159 4100793 KANIKA DEVI 89 OBC/ MOBC
2159701
160 4100800 KAPIL KRISHNA DAS 101 Scheduled Caste
2165166
161 4100816 KESHAB BORAH 90 General
2155768
162 4100818 KHADIZA TAHIRA 103 General
2163188
163 4100819 KHAGEN SAIKIA 97 OBC/ MOBC
2152778
164 4100820 KHAGEN SAIKIA 89 OBC/ MOBC
2163039
165 4100828 KHURSHIDA BEGUM 95 General
2160272
KIRAN MOY
RAJBONGSHI
166 4100829 95 OBC/ MOBC
2152746
167 4100835 KRISHTINJOY BORAH 102 General
2161424
168 4100845 KUNTALA BORAH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2168550
LAKHI NARAYAN
LIGIRA
169 4100852 102 OBC/ MOBC
2159539
LAKHSMI PRIYA
HAZARIKA
170 4100855 101 OBC/ MOBC
2159973
171 4100859 LAKHYAJIT SHARMA 114 General
2168673
172 4100873 LIPI BORAH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2155606
173 4100874 LIPIKA BORA 92 OBC/ MOBC
2158123
174 4100875 LIPIKA DEVI 92 OBC/ MOBC
2161380
175 4100881 LUKUMONI BORDOLOI 91 OBC/ MOBC
2152551
176 4100887 MADHURIMA DEVI 84 OBC/ MOBC
2162084
177 4100902 MALA MONI DEVI 104 OBC/ MOBC
2161177
178 4100911 MALLIKA BORAH 107 General
2160124
179 4100912 MALLIKA BORKATAKI 93 General
2155568
180 4100916 MAMONI SAHA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2162076
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
181 4100918 MAMONNI SAIKIA 101 General
2159879
182 4100929 MANASHI HAZARIKA 87 Scheduled Caste
2166357
183 4100944 MANJUMA BEGUM 99 General
2158391
184 4100945 MANJURI SAIKIA 95 Scheduled Caste
2168706
185 4100969 MAYURI SENAPATI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2165100
186 4100985 MD ABDUL ZALIL 88 General
2161178
187 4101050 MD ASHADUZ ZAMAN 102 General
2158455
188 4101053 MD ASHIQUL ISLAM 83 General
2158326
189 4101056 MD ATAUR RAHMAN 83 General
2155997
190 4101059 MD AZIBUR RAHMAN 94 General
2164158
191 4101061 MD AZIZUR RAHMAN 91 General
2163074
192 4101067 MD BAHARUL ISLAM 83 OBC/ MOBC
2159642
193 4101116 MD HAFIZUL ASAD 92 General
2162261
194 4101117 MD HAFIZUL HOQUE 93 General
2163395
195 4101123 MD HIFJUR RAHMAN 99 General
2160242
MD JAHIRUL HOQUE
TALUKDAR
196 4101150 86 OBC/ MOBC
2162066
197 4101164 MD JIADUL ISLAM 84 OBC/ MOBC
2161218
198 4101188 MD MAHIDUL ALOM 93 General
2163214
199 4101208 MD MOFIDUL ISLAM 91 General
2163175
MD MUBARAK
HUSSAIN
200 4101225 92 General
2159581
MD MUFAZZAL
HUSSAIN
201 4101227 97 General
2162307
202 4101232 MD MUKTI AHMED 92 General
2162060
203 4101244 MD NABI HUSSAIN 107 General
2162296
204 4101267 MD NURUL HUSSAIN 96 General
2162335
205 4101295 MD RUSTOM ALI 88 OBC/ MOBC
2162064
206 4101337 MD SHOHIDUL ISLAM 90 OBC/ MOBC
2160119
207 4101347 MD SURAJ JAMAL 91 General
2163080
208 4101353 MD UBAID ULLAH 92 General
2155856
209 4101364 MD ZAKIR HUSSAIN 94 OBC/ MOBC
2163162
MD ZAKIR HUSSAIN
FAKIR
210 4101365 86 General
2163129
211 4101381 MEHDI IKBAL KHAN 93 OBC/ MOBC
2160239
212 4101382 MEHJABIN SULTANA 94 General
2168606
213 4101394 MINAKSHI SAIKIA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2160658
214 4101395 MINATI RANI BANIK 83 OBC/ MOBC
2159183
215 4101396 MINOTI NATH 96 OBC/ MOBC
2162299
216 4101399 MINTU TIRKEY 90 OBC/ MOBC
2162369
217 4101406 MISS AJANTA BORAH 85 OBC/ MOBC
2159980
218 4101419 MISS ATREYEE BORAH 107 OBC/ MOBC
2166428
219 4101425 MISS BINITA HIRA 92 Scheduled Caste
2168676
220 4101426 MISS BITU RANI PAUL 90 General
2160141
221 4101436 MISS FATEMA KHATUN 94 General
2162215
222 4101451 MISS JASHI DEVI 91 OBC/ MOBC
2160492
MISS JURI MONI
BORAH
223 4101454 84 OBC/ MOBC
2168677
224 4101462 MISS LAKHIMI BORAH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2158371
MISS MALABIKA
SAIKIA
225 4101470 96 OBC/ MOBC
2160635
MISS MARZINA
KHATUN
226 4101475 94 General
2163020
227 4101478 MISS MAYA SAIKIA 103 General
2160477
MISS MITALI
BORDOLOI
228 4101482 87 Scheduled Tribe
2160687
229 4101484 MISS MITALI NANDI 91 General
2159700
MISS MOUSUMI
HAZARIKA
230 4101493 99 General
2168509
231 4101495 MISS MRIDULA BORAH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2152576
232 4101538 MISS RUHANA NASRIN 90 General
2161385
233 4101546 MISS RUPALI BORAH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2152528
234 4101558 MISS SIMPI BORAH 97 General
2168529
235 4101579 MITHU DAS 94 Scheduled Caste
2160391
236 4101580 MITHU DEKA 98 OBC/ MOBC
2166604
237 4101581 MITHUN BORA 93 OBC/ MOBC
2166009
238 4101585 MOBARAK ALI 93 OBC/ MOBC
2163038
239 4101607 MONALISHA BORAH 105 General
2158306
240 4101608 MONALISHA BORUAH 109 OBC/ MOBC
2159673
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
241 4101617 MONJIT BORAH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160449
242 4101618 MONJULA HAZARIKA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2160378
243 4101625 MOON KAKATI 85 OBC/ MOBC
2152597
244 4101626 MOON MOON BEGUM 90 General
2162387
245 4101635 MOUCHUMI GOSWAMI 96 General
2160188
246 4101652 MRIDUSMITA BORAH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2160002
247 4101663 MRS ARJINA BEGUM 83 OBC/ MOBC
2164040
248 4101666 MRS BHANGITA BARUA 88 OBC/ MOBC
2155704
249 4101670 MRS DEEPSIKHA DEVI 107 OBC/ MOBC
2165014
250 4101673 MRS DIMPI DEVI 110 OBC/ MOBC
2165055
251 4101674 MRS DIMPY BORDOLOI 100 Scheduled Tribe
2166261
252 4101698 MRS KALPANA GAYON 85 OBC/ MOBC
2158331
253 4101705 MRS MALLIKA SARMA 96 General
2164563
MRS MAYURI BORA
BORUAH
254 4101713 89 OBC/ MOBC
2152663
255 4101714 MRS MEGHALI DAS 87 Scheduled Caste
2160505
256 4101717 MRS MOMI SAIKIA 97 OBC/ MOBC
2160013
MRS NABA BHARATI
SAIKIA BANIA
257 4101725 96 General
2160937
258 4101736 MRS NILIMA FAROOR 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160535
259 4101737 MRS NITUMONI BORA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2168556
260 4101743 MRS POPY GOGOI 94 OBC/ MOBC
2165017
MRS RANJITA
CHOUDHURY
261 4101750 86 OBC/ MOBC
2165290
262 4101751 MRS RASHIDA BEGUM 94 General
2164140
MRS SIKHAMONI
BORAH
263 4101774 96 OBC/ MOBC
2160438
264 4101784 MRS TUNMONI SAIKIA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2166254
265 4101786 MS JAHANARA BEGUM 83 OBC/ MOBC
2163201
266 4101800 MUNI SUNI GOGOI 92 OBC/ MOBC
2168507
267 4101805 MUNMI SAIKIA 92 OBC/ MOBC
2160177
268 4101824 MUZAMMIL HUSSAIN 104 General
2152713
269 4101825 NABA KR HAZARIKA 92 General
2159812
270 4101827 NABA KUMAR BHUYAN 90 OBC/ MOBC
2158047
271 4101828 NABA KUMAR BORAH 91 OBC/ MOBC
2166386
272 4101829 NABA KUMAR DAS 91 General
2160176
273 4101834 NABAJYOTI BORA 100 OBC/ MOBC
2162270
274 4101835 NABAJYOTI BORAH 98 General
2168581
275 4101841 NABANITA BORA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2159632
276 4101842 NABANITA BORA 89 OBC/ MOBC
2160079
277 4101843 NABANITA BORAH 92 General
2168647
278 4101845 NABANITA HAZARIKA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2162264
279 4101859 NAMITA SAIKIA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2160881
280 4101884 NAVANITA ACHARYYA 100 General
2168504
281 4101890 NAYANJYOTI SHARMA 90 General
2162423
NAZMUL HOQUE
CHOUDHURY
282 4101902 94 General
2163009
283 4101905 NAZRUL ISLAM 99 General
2164171
284 4101909 NEWTON PHUKAN 98 OBC/ MOBC
2162129
285 4101916 NILABH NAYAN SAIKIA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2152737
286 4101919 NILAKSHI CHETIA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2155610
287 4101921 NILAKSHI DAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2160860
288 4101929 NIMISHA GOSWAMI 106 General
2159565
289 4101932 NIPAN SAIKIA 99 OBC/ MOBC
2160551
290 4101934 NIRAB DAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2163065
291 4101939 NIRMALI BORDOLOI 91 Scheduled Tribe
2160782
292 4101943 NIRMALI KAKOTI 90 General
2155530
293 4101945 NIRU POMA BORDOLOI 83 OBC/ MOBC
2165188
294 4101946 NIRUPAM BORAH 98 General
2166196
295 4101950 NITUL KALITA 98 OBC/ MOBC
2159922
296 4101953 NIVA RANI DEVI 85 OBC/ MOBC
2165043
297 4101954 NIVA RANI DEVI 87 OBC/ MOBC
2159671
298 4101958 NUR MUHAMMAD 96 General
2164114
PABITRA KUMAR
MEDHI
299 4101973 84 OBC/ MOBC
2165012
300 4101979 PALLAB BARUAH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2166310
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
301 4101981 PALLABI BORA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2162242
302 4101983 PALLABI SAIKIA 108 General
2162033
303 4101986 PALLABI SRAVAN 95 General
2159913
304 4101987 PALLABIKA SAIKIA 92 General
2162058
305 4101988 PALLAV BHUYAN 88 OBC/ MOBC
2166481
306 4101990 PALLAVI MAHELA 85 Scheduled Tribe
2155833
307 4101995 PAMPI DEKA 89 OBC/ MOBC
2159823
PANKAJ KUMAR
SARMAH
308 4102000 92 General
2160793
309 4102002 PANKHI BASHISTHA 104 General
2160344
310 4102007 PAPARI SAIKIA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2158108
311 4102009 PAPORI KALITA 96 General
2160393
PARBIN SULTANA
CHOUDHURY
312 4102023 96 General
2162391
313 4102024 PARINITA BORA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2168524
PARTHA NARAYAN
BORDOLOI
314 4102026 95 Scheduled Tribe
2159684
315 4102029 PARTHABI MAHANTA 94 General
2161281
316 4102041 PINKY BEGUM 92 General
2162382
317 4102042 PINKY CHOWDHURY 92 General
2162234
318 4102047 PLABITA BORAH 88 OBC/ MOBC
2165051
319 4102048 PLABITA BORAH 87 OBC/ MOBC
2159955
320 4102049 POBITA BOSUMATARY 88 Scheduled Tribe
2162377
321 4102054 POMPI BORA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2159956
322 4102055 POMPI BORAH 95 OBC/ MOBC
2168547
323 4102056 POMPI BORAH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2168570
324 4102064 POPEE KALITA 93 General
2164162
325 4102069 PRABIN KUMAR DAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2165205
326 4102072 PRADUMNYA BORA 88 OBC/ MOBC
2166028
327 4102075 PRANAB DEKA 97 OBC/ MOBC
2155662
328 4102079 PRANAB KUMAR BOL 91 Scheduled Caste
2163062
329 4102082 PRANAB MANDAL 84 Scheduled Caste
2162081
330 4102084 PRANABJYOTI BARUAH 92 General
2155253
PRANITA SAIKIA
BORUAH
331 4102095 95 OBC/ MOBC
2160657
332 4102097 PRANJAL BORAH 93 General
2162087
PRANJAL KUMAR
BORAH
333 4102102 86 OBC/ MOBC
2160202
334 4102105 PRANJIT RAJA 95 OBC/ MOBC
2164440
335 4102106 PRANJUMONI DEKA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2155535
336 4102112 PRATIBHA BORA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2161335
337 4102113 PRATIMA HAZARIKA 93 OBC/ MOBC
2155984
338 4102115 PRATIMA RABI DAS 92 Scheduled Caste
2166004
339 4102116 PRETY DAS 93 Scheduled Caste
2162332
340 4102118 PRITILEKHA BORA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2161373
341 4102120 PRIYANKA BORAH 110 OBC/ MOBC
2168567
342 4102122 PRIYANKA GOHAIN 84 OBC/ MOBC
2166382
343 4102124 PRIYANKA SAIKIA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2159533
344 4102128 PUBALI BORAH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2161000
PUNYA LAKSHI
RAJKHOWA
345 4102130 85 Scheduled Caste
2166476
PURABI BORAH LILA
KANTA BORAH
346 4102132 86 OBC/ MOBC
2158439
347 4102141 PURNA DEBNATH 99 OBC/ MOBC
2162269
348 4102145 PURNIMA DEBNATH 85 OBC/ MOBC
2162401
349 4102156 PUTUL CHANDRA NATH 91 OBC/ MOBC
2151754
350 4102158 QUEEN DAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2165037
RAGINI SHARMA
BARUAH
351 4102169 94 General
2152790
RAHIMA AKHTER
FARUKI
352 4102171 92 General
2175268
353 4102172 RAHIN BANGTHAI 84 Scheduled Tribe
2165103
354 4102175 RAJAT BORDOLOI 83 Scheduled Caste
2166179
355 4102179 RAJIB CHATTERJEE 99 General
2162388
356 4102185 RAJIB KUMAR PATHAK 94 OBC/ MOBC
2168544
357 4102192 RAJU MONI BORA 103 OBC/ MOBC
2159839
RANJAN CHANDRA
SHEEL
358 4102199 91 OBC/ MOBC
2162330
359 4102213 RASHMEETA BORA 95 OBC/ MOBC
2164053
360 4102217 RASHMI REKHA BORA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160983
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
361 4102218 RASHMI REKHA BORA 94 OBC/ MOBC
2166443
RASHMI REKHA
GOSWAMI
362 4102220 90 General
2160350
RASHMI REKHA
KAKATI
363 4102221 104 General
2159683
364 4102222 RASHMI REKHA KALITA 96 General
2159900
365 4102223 RASHMI REKHA KEOT 104 General
2159726
366 4102224 RASHMI REKHA SAIKIA 98 OBC/ MOBC
2152687
367 4102225 RASHMIMALA DEVI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2161175
368 4102233 REEMA BORUAH 99 General
2165060
369 4102239 REKHA BORAH 85 OBC/ MOBC
2160019
370 4102241 REKHA HAZARIKA 97 Scheduled Caste
2162410
371 4102257 RIJUMONI BORA 89 OBC/ MOBC
2162116
372 4102258 RIJUMONI BORDOLOI 85 Scheduled Tribe
2166096
373 4102262 RIMI HAZARIKA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2159720
374 4102264 RIMJIM SAIKIA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2168709
375 4102266 RIMPI DAS 102 OBC/ MOBC
2221774
376 4102278 RITA NEOG 101 General
2159659
377 4102280 RITAMONI SAIKIA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2160442
378 4102281 RITU MONI BORAH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2166012
379 4102282 RITU MONI KAKATI 90 OBC/ MOBC
2158104
ROUSHUNARA
SULTANA
380 4102290 96 General
2162044
381 4102304 RUHUL AMIN 90 General
2163183
382 4102305 RUKIA BEGUM 103 OBC/ MOBC
2160745
383 4102314 RUMI BARUAH 88 OBC/ MOBC
2167508
384 4102321 RUMPA DUTTA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2160195
385 4102326 RUNJYOTI BARAH 91 General
2155817
386 4102328 RUNTI LASKAR 87 OBC/ MOBC
2166395
387 4102337 RUPA MONI SAIKIA 94 OBC/ MOBC
2166576
388 4102339 RUPAK BORA 97 OBC/ MOBC
2160292
RUPALI BHUYAN
SAIKIA
389 4102340 94 OBC/ MOBC
2162158
390 4102341 RUPALI BORA 97 General
2160025
391 4102343 RUPALI BORA 96 OBC/ MOBC
2162352
392 4102346 RUPAMA SARMAH 93 General
2158100
393 4102347 RUPANKA BORAH 92 General
2161182
394 4102350 RUPJYOTI BORA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2162100
395 4102352 RUPJYOTI GAYAN 93 OBC/ MOBC
2162102
396 4102354 RUPREKHA BORAH 104 OBC/ MOBC
2160916
397 4102356 RUPSIKHA BORA 94 OBC/ MOBC
2166397
398 4102363 SABINA AJBIN 99 General
2162164
399 4102369 SABITA BORAH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2163092
400 4102372 SABNAM YASMIN 97 General
2161413
401 4102374 SADIA PARBIZA 93 OBC/ MOBC
2161080
402 4102380 SAHIDA SULTANA 90 General
2164343
403 4102383 SAIFUL ISLAM 94 General
2164005
404 4102384 SAJIDA BEGUM 97 General
2164244
405 4102386 SALEH AHMED 104 General
2160132
SAMEER RANJAN
BORAH
406 4102388 100 OBC/ MOBC
2155849
SAMUJJAL KUMAR
NATH
407 4102396 95 OBC/ MOBC
2164139
408 4102409 SANGITA KOUR 100 OBC/ MOBC
2160122
409 4102411 SANGITA RAJKHOWA 90 General
2160078
410 4102412 SANGITA SAIKIA 101 OBC/ MOBC
2162035
411 4102417 SANJIB NATH 96 OBC/ MOBC
2164168
412 4102418 SANJIT DAS 96 Scheduled Caste
2162348
413 4102419 SANJOY DEY 99 General
2159519
414 4102425 SANTANA ROY 93 Scheduled Caste
2159715
SANTANU KUMAR
BORAH
415 4102427 86 OBC/ MOBC
2152659
SANTANU NANDAN
SAIKIA
416 4102428 87 OBC/ MOBC
2160919
417 4102431 SARAN SINGH 83 Scheduled Caste
2158073
418 4102438 SARMISTHA BORAH 92 OBC/ MOBC
2166042
419 4102447 SEEMA RANI DEBNATH 85 OBC/ MOBC
2152568
SHEIKH DILUWARA
HASSAN
420 4102471 93 General
2160574
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
SHEKH SAMIMA BINTE
NAHAR
421 4102473 97 General
2159562
422 4102479 SHIKHA MONI BORAH 99 OBC/ MOBC
2160024
423 4102480 SHIKHA MONI BORAH 88 OBC/ MOBC
2152559
424 4102481 SHIKHA MONI SARMAH 96 General
2160827
425 4102484 SHILAKHI MUKTIAR 92 OBC/ MOBC
2162028
SHREE JOYSHREE
GOSWAMI
426 4102494 94 General
2159857
427 4102497 SHRI BALU RAM NATH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2161213
SHRI BIBHUTI
BORGOHAINS
428 4102499 85 OBC/ MOBC
2160116
SHRI CHANDRA
KUMAR BORA
429 4102500 89 OBC/ MOBC
2166070
SHRI CHUMPI MONI
BORAH
430 4102501 94 OBC/ MOBC
2166014
431 4102505 SHRI JHARNA BHUYAN 88 OBC/ MOBC
2168686
432 4102508 SHRI JURI BORA 93 General
2158330
433 4102509 SHRI KUMUD NATH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2160284
SHRI MANIK CHANDRA
DEKA
434 4102511 88 OBC/ MOBC
2160313
SHRI MINTU KUMAR
DAS
435 4102512 86 Scheduled Caste
2165112
436 4102513 SHRI MRIDUL BORAH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2159593
SHRI SHIKHA MONI
DUARAH
437 4102517 104 OBC/ MOBC
2158496
438 4102518 SHRI SIMA BORA 88 OBC/ MOBC
2168577
SHYAMAL KUMAR
BORAH
439 4102524 96 OBC/ MOBC
2166391
440 4102532 SIKHA JYOTI BORAH 90 General
2162344
441 4102535 SIKHA MONI SAIKIA 90 General
2162059
442 4102536 SIKHA MONI SAIKIA 88 OBC/ MOBC
2100000
443 4102551 SMITA SAIKIA 101 General
2162111
444 4102552 SMRITI BHUYAN 88 OBC/ MOBC
2166015
445 4102555 SMRITI REKHA BORAH 91 OBC/ MOBC
2161222
SMRITI REKHA
DADHARA
446 4102556 91 General
2162271
447 4102565 SOBHA DEBNATH 94 OBC/ MOBC
2162124
448 4102571 SONMONI SAIKIA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2159664
449 4102574 SR DIPTI REKHA BORA 94 OBC/ MOBC
2168526
450 4102576 SRI AMAR JYOTI BORA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2160870
451 4102578 SRI ANANTA RAJA 93 OBC/ MOBC
2166273
452 4102582 SRI ANJUMONI BORA 90 General
2161025
453 4102589 SRI BHAGYA SAIKIA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2159797
454 4102595 SRI BIJIT NATH 93 OBC/ MOBC
2155907
455 4102597 SRI BIJUMONI BORAH 93 OBC/ MOBC
2168559
SRI BIPUL KUMAR
MANDAL
456 4102601 92 Scheduled Caste
2162311
457 4102612 SRI CHAMPAK BISWAS 85 OBC/ MOBC
2164394
458 4102615 SRI CHANDRIKA RAJAK 87 Scheduled Caste
2168626
SRI DHIRU MONI
BORAH
459 4102620 102 OBC/ MOBC
2159679
SRI DHRUBAJYOTI
NATH
460 4102621 87 OBC/ MOBC
2158332
SRI DIGANTA KUMAR
DEKA
461 4102622 84 OBC/ MOBC
2160765
SRI DILIP CHANDRA
MANDAL
462 4102624 87 Scheduled Caste
2162291
SRI DJBYA JYOTI
BARUAH
463 4102632 87 OBC/ MOBC
2168614
SRI GHANA KANTA
BARUAH
464 4102635 90 OBC/ MOBC
2160675
465 4102636 SRI GIRIJA BHUYAN 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160062
SRI HEMANGINI
LASKAR
466 4102640 91 OBC/ MOBC
2166388
467 4102642 SRI HIMADRI DAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2155827
SRI MANASHI
BHAGAWATI
468 4102661 98 General
2158105
469 4102666 SRI MANOJ KR GAYAN 100 General
2159719
470 4102679 SRI NABIN BORA 95 OBC/ MOBC
2152683
SRI NEELUTPAL
BORDOLOI
471 4102680 99 General
2168625
SRI NITYANANDA
MEDHI
472 4102685 88 OBC/ MOBC
2158352
473 4102689 SRI PABITRA SAIKIA 103 General
2168642
SRI PADMA KANTA
DAS
474 4102690 101 Scheduled Caste
2155748
475 4102691 SRI PALASH KR NATH 92 OBC/ MOBC
2159993
476 4102693 SRI PANKAJ BORA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2166361
477 4102696 SRI PAPORI SAIKIA 91 General
2158256
SRI PARASH MONI
DUTTA
478 4102699 89 OBC/ MOBC
2159880
479 4102701 SRI POMPI GOGOI 88 OBC/ MOBC
2152793
SRI PRANAB KUMAR
SARMA
480 4102703 98 General
2161194
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
SRI PRANJAL KUMAR
SARMAH
481 4102704 95 General
2155698
SRI PULAKANANDA
RAJA
482 4102710 101 OBC/ MOBC
2165189
483 4102713 SRI QUEEN GOGOI 88 OBC/ MOBC
2155904
484 4102714 SRI RAJASHREE BORA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2161235
485 4102716 SRI RAJESH KALITA 103 General
2165363
SRI RAM PRASAD
NATH
486 4102719 91 OBC/ MOBC
2164414
487 4102725 SRI RUPAM BORA 89 Scheduled Caste
2155712
488 4102728 SRI RUPSHREE SAIKIA 105 General
2160648
489 4102731 SRI SANJEEV BORA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2168738
490 4102736 SRI SATYAJIT BORA 92 OBC/ MOBC
2160638
491 4102741 SRI SILPI BORA 99 OBC/ MOBC
2161156
SRI SWAPAN
CHANDRA NATH
492 4102749 111 OBC/ MOBC
2163304
SRIMATI MANALISHA
BORA
493 4102761 83 OBC/ MOBC
2165070
494 4102787 SUMI DEKA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2159578
495 4102795 SUMIT BERETHA 86 Scheduled Caste
2160997
496 4102800 SUNITY SARKAR 89 Scheduled Caste
2163002
497 4102803 SURJYA BORA 103 OBC/ MOBC
2166301
498 4102805 SURYYAPRABHA DAS 88 OBC/ MOBC
2160485
499 4102809 SUSMITA DUTTA 101 OBC/ MOBC
2160259
500 4102815 SWAPNALI BORA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2162327
501 4102833 TAPAN KUMAR NATH 88 OBC/ MOBC
2166516
502 4102834 TAPAS JYOTI MEDHI 96 General
2159522
TAPASH KUMAR
CHANDA
503 4102835 95 Scheduled Caste
2162161
504 4102854 TONMOYEE BORA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2165062
505 4102858 TRIBENI KEOT 95 General
2152919
506 4102861 TRINAYANA SARMAH 106 General
2159762
507 4102864 TRISHNA BARUAH 87 OBC/ MOBC
2163229
508 4102867 TRISHNAKSHI DEVI 83 OBC/ MOBC
2161148
509 4102869 TULIKA HAZARIKA 107 OBC/ MOBC
2023404
UTPAL GOHAIN
BORUAH
510 4102889 108 General
2168502
511 4102898 UTTAMKUMAR BORA 92 OBC/ MOBC
2160723
512 4102899 VIBGYOR DAS 88 Scheduled Caste
2211634
513 4102900 WAHIDA BEGUM 106 OBC/ MOBC
2162334
514 4102904 WAHIDUR RAHMAN 106 OBC/ MOBC
2160217
515 4102908 YASMIN KHAN 98 General
2160306
516 4102912 ZIABUR RAHMAN 98 General
2158006
517 4102916 BEAUTY PANDIT 93 OBC/ MOBC
2164096
518 4102917 DEBAJANI DEBNATH 103 OBC/ MOBC
2160022
519 4102918 DHRUBA DEBNATH 102 OBC/ MOBC
2160759
520 4102925 PARMITA DEBNATH 94 OBC/ MOBC
2164128
521 4102926 PIOLY SADHYA 90 General
2159516
522 4102927 RUPA DEBNATH 94 OBC/ MOBC
2160021
523 4102932 UDDIPTA KUNDU 88 OBC/ MOBC
2160243
524 4102935 GITANJALI SINGH 92 General
2166440
525 4102962 CHINMOY MAZUMDER 92 General
2161160
526 4102969 MITA DEY 86 OBC/ MOBC
2161390
527 4102971 RAJU KAR 94 OBC/ MOBC
2159615
528 4102974 TANASREE CHANDA 91 General
2152649
529 4102977 SHRI KABITA SAIKIA 90 General
2168608
530 4102980 ANKITA DEVI 97 OBC/ MOBC
2155967
BHASKAR JYOTI
BORAH
531 4102983 115 OBC/ MOBC
2158355
532 4102984 BIDHUPARNA NATH 95 OBC/ MOBC
2162012
533 4102989 DEVIKA LIGIRA 97 OBC/ MOBC
2160950
534 4102996 KANIKA MEDHI 91 OBC/ MOBC
2152701
535 4102997 KASHMIRI MAHANTA 97 General
2161379
KASTURI DUTTA
MEDHI
536 4102998 95 OBC/ MOBC
2161011
537 4103002 MADHURI GAYAN 96 OBC/ MOBC
2160791
538 4103006 MD MAHIBUR RAHMAN 87 OBC/ MOBC
2156198
MISS MITHU
BORTHAKUR
539 4103009 98 General
2161024
540 4103013 MONU SHARMA 98 General
2162202
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
541 4103015 MRS ASIA KHATUN 92 General
2160888
542 4103016 MUNMI BORAH 93 OBC/ MOBC
2161284
543 4103031 PURABI RAJAK 88 Scheduled Caste
2161112
544 4103035 RITUPARNA SARMA 95 General
2158395
545 4103052 DIPAK DAS 91 Scheduled Caste
2159646
546 4103057 RINKU NANDI 88 OBC/ MOBC
2160142
547 4103071 KAMLESH KUMAR 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160646
548 4103079 MEHZIBUR RAHMAN 100 OBC/ MOBC
2162071
549 4103091 PAULOMI DEY 106 General
2160279
550 4103100 SMT HARJEET KAUR 90 General
2155729
DAYARAM
RAJBONGSHI
551 4103105 91 OBC/ MOBC
2155786
552 4103128 ABHIJIT KAKATI 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160314
553 4103167 AMBIKA BORA 93 OBC/ MOBC
2166435
554 4103175 ANAMIKA CHAKDAR 91 OBC/ MOBC
2162027
555 4103179 ANANTA KUMAR DAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2160898
ANISUR RAHMAN
AKANDA
556 4103186 89 OBC/ MOBC
2166600
557 4103190 ANITA KALITA 90 General
2168691
558 4103196 ANJANJYOTI ADHIKARI 95 General
2160770
559 4103199 ANJUMONI KOUR 84 OBC/ MOBC
2155582
560 4103208 ANUSHYATI DEVI 105 General
2160433
561 4103227 ARUNIMA BORA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2160010
562 4103268 BABY RANI ROY 94 Scheduled Caste
2163072
BHAGYALAKSHI
BORAH
563 4103296 85 OBC/ MOBC
2159563
564 4103304 BHASKAR BORA 89 OBC/ MOBC
2158431
565 4103318 BIJEN DAS 85 Scheduled Caste
2160742
566 4103338 BINIT KUMAR BORA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2159590
567 4103339 BINOY GAONKHOWA 87 Scheduled Tribe
2165019
568 4103360 BOBI DAS 91 General
2162421
569 4103361 BOBITA BHUYAN 88 OBC/ MOBC
2152774
570 4103364 BORNALEE MEDHI 92 OBC/ MOBC
2160117
571 4103365 BORNALI BORA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2159752
572 4103387 CHITRA SAIKIA 88 OBC/ MOBC
2160470
573 4103390 CHUMU BORAH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2168724
574 4103391 CHUMU SAIKIA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2165072
DEVAJANI
CHAKRABORTY
575 4103412 103 General
2155621
576 4103430 DIBYAJYOTI BAROTI 87 OBC/ MOBC
2168728
577 4103442 DIMPI BORAH 91 OBC/ MOBC
2159832
578 4103456 DIPANJALI BORAH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160266
579 4103457 DIPANJALI DAS 97 Scheduled Caste
2158467
580 4103463 DIPIKA SARMAH 100 General
2162039
581 4103467 DIPSIKHA BHAGAWATI 93 General
2168703
582 4103475 DORIN MEDHI 91 OBC/ MOBC
2166172
583 4103482 DURGESWAR BORA 98 OBC/ MOBC
2165146
584 4103495 FAKRUL ISLAM KHAN 91 General
2164407
585 4103530 GIRINDRA BORA 93 Scheduled Caste
2211080
586 4103537 GITANJOLI BORAH 114 General
2155875
587 4103543 GULSHAN KHAN 111 General
2163173
588 4103545 GUNAJIT BHARALI 97 OBC/ MOBC
2164186
589 4103563 HEMANTA DAS 85 Scheduled Caste
2166583
HEMANTA KUMAR
BARUAH
590 4103565 99 OBC/ MOBC
2155522
591 4103583 HIRANYAMAYEE DEVI 83 OBC/ MOBC
2165023
592 4103587 HUMAYUN ISLAM 90 OBC/ MOBC
2158393
593 4103635 JATISH BARUA 92 General
2160183
594 4103638 JAYANTA GOSWAMI 97 General
2152584
JIBAN CHANDRA
BHUYAN
595 4103649 91 Scheduled Caste
2177221
596 4103688 JYOTIKA BORAH 92 OBC/ MOBC
2160216
597 4103692 JYOTISMAN SARMAH 99 General
2168534
598 4103693 JYOTSHNA DEVI 88 OBC/ MOBC
2157795
KALYAN KUMAR
BORAH
599 4103710 97 General
2161192
600 4103715 KAMALESWAR NATH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2165118
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
601 4103735 KHIJUMONI SAIKIA 90 General
2160366
602 4103738 KISHORE KUMAR DAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2155818
KRISHNA BHANDARI
SHARMA
603 4103743 91 General
2161409
KRISHNA KANTA
SAIKIA
604 4103745 89 OBC/ MOBC
2165305
605 4103751 KULDIP KUMAR BORA 105 OBC/ MOBC
2159634
606 4103752 KULOIP HAZARIKA 104 General
2159521
KUMUD CHANDRA
BORDOLOI
607 4103753 87 OBC/ MOBC
2165372
608 4103783 LIPIKA KALITA 94 General
2160146
609 4103788 MADHAB BARUAH 93 OBC/ MOBC
2168688
610 4103810 MALAYA BORAH 93 OBC/ MOBC
2152857
611 4103819 MAMU SARMAH 90 General
2168560
612 4103824 MANAS JYOTI DAS 102 Scheduled Caste
2160736
613 4103827 MANASHI HAJARIKA 86 Scheduled Caste
2160481
614 4103830 MANIK CHANDRA DAS 85 Scheduled Caste
2166549
615 4103832 MANISHA BORA 89 OBC/ MOBC
2159525
616 4103859 MD ABDUL HANNAN 91 General
2160489
617 4103883 MD ABUL KALAM 86 OBC/ MOBC
2160926
618 4103960 MD FAIZ AHMED 86 OBC/ MOBC
2169793
619 4103966 MD FARI DUL ISLAM 88 OBC/ MOBC
2164144
620 4103969 MD FARUQUE AHMED 90 OBC/ MOBC
2159246
621 4103981 MD GULZAR HUSSAIN 83 OBC/ MOBC
2163082
622 4104052 MD MAFIDUL ISLAM 93 General
2155506
623 4104081 MD MOTIUR RAHMAN 95 General
2162021
MD MUSTAQUE
HUSSAIN
624 4104104 87 OBC/ MOBC
2160187
625 4104179 MD SAMIR ALI 90 OBC/ MOBC
2163141
MISS DIPSHIKHA
BORDOLOI
626 4104270 97 OBC/ MOBC
2166074
627 4104277 MISS GITUMONI DEKA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2166079
MISS MITU MONI
BORAH
628 4104321 95 General
2155650
MISS MOUSUMI
SAIKIA
629 4104328 92 General
2159954
630 4104341 MISS NIBADITA DAS 94 Scheduled Caste
2162007
MISS PADMAKSHI
DEVI
631 4104346 89 OBC/ MOBC
2161021
632 4104351 MISS POMPI MEDHI 85 OBC/ MOBC
2165085
633 4104354 MISS PRANNAMI DEKA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2168537
MISS SIMA
BORGOHAIN
634 4104392 86 OBC/ MOBC
2166519
635 4104420 MMD ZAKIR HUSSAIN 84 OBC/ MOBC
2162075
636 4104426 MOFIZ UDDIN AHMED 97 General
2161093
637 4104432 MOMI BARUAH 87 OBC/ MOBC
2160823
638 4104447 MOSTUFA AHMED 90 General
2162440
639 4104483 MRS ANU DEVI 84 OBC/ MOBC
2166470
640 4104493 MRS BANTI SAIKIA 91 General
2160377
641 4104498 MRS DEEPA GAYAN 95 OBC/ MOBC
2160367
MRS GITA RANI
LASKAR
642 4104510 90 OBC/ MOBC
2160962
643 4104522 MRS JYOTMONI NATH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2160750
MRS MANALISHA
SAIKIA BARMAN
644 4104542 89 OBC/ MOBC
2159603
MRS MANISHA
HAZARIKA
645 4104544 107 Scheduled Caste
2166308
MRS MONIMALA
TAMULI SAIKIA
646 4104556 88 OBC/ MOBC
2159616
MRS TULUMONI
BORAH
647 4104601 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160008
648 4104603 MRS USHA DEVI 87 OBC/ MOBC
2160246
MS BIBHA MONI
BORDOLOI
649 4104606 89 OBC/ MOBC
2158066
650 4104614 MUKUTAMALA BORA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2160588
NANDITA BORA
BAIDYA
651 4104649 95 OBC/ MOBC
2159677
652 4104685 NIHA KAKOTI 90 OBC/ MOBC
2160192
653 4104686 NILAKSHI BORA 95 General
2152514
654 4104691 NILAKSHI SAIKIA 90 General
2164136
NIRMALI HAZARIKA
BORA
655 4104706 93 General
2168536
656 4104730 PADMA KANTA NATH 84 OBC/ MOBC
2154671
657 4104731 PADUM RAJKHOWA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2155792
PAMPI
BHATTACHARJEE
658 4104742 99 General
2155678
659 4104743 PANCHALI BARMAN 104 General
2165142
660 4104763 PARINEETA BORA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2152753
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
661 4104765 PARISMITA BORAH 90 General
2159552
662 4104777 PARTHA RAJ CHAMUAH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2163318
663 4104786 POMPI BORAH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2166513
664 4104803 PRANAMI BORA 93 OBC/ MOBC
2159611
665 4104841 PRIYANKA HAZARIKA 89 OBC/ MOBC
2160050
666 4104848 PURABI BAIRAGI 92 General
2168563
667 4104865 RABINDRA TALUKDAR 90 OBC/ MOBC
2162212
668 4104886 RAJIB KR GOSWAMI 91 General
2168594
669 4104894 RAJU MONI DEKA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2166605
670 4104900 RAMANI MOHAN NATH 91 OBC/ MOBC
2152529
671 4104911 RASHMI BARUAH 90 General
2152679
RASHMIREKHA
BARUAH
672 4104917 83 OBC/ MOBC
2165047
673 4104918 RASHNI BORAH 84 OBC/ MOBC
2159897
674 4104933 REKHAMONI SAIKIA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2152666
675 4104937 RIJU MONI BORAH 99 OBC/ MOBC
2160524
676 4104944 RIMAMONI BHUYAN 87 General
2155537
677 4104967 ROSHMI RANI BORA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2166005
678 4104974 RUBY DAS 99 General
2166286
679 4104979 RUMESA KHATUN 102 General
2163171
680 4104982 RUMI BORA 93 OBC/ MOBC
2158398
681 4104984 RUMI NATH 110 OBC/ MOBC
2165304
682 4104985 RUMI RABI DAS 100 Scheduled Caste
2166313
683 4104987 RUMIA BEGUM 101 OBC/ MOBC
2159907
684 4104992 RUNMONI DEVI 84 OBC/ MOBC
2160876
RUPREKHA KHAUND
SAIKIA
685 4105011 94 General
2159550
686 4105025 SAFIQUR RAHMAN 83 OBC/ MOBC
2159784
687 4105027 SAGARIKA SAIKIA 90 General
2160529
SAILENDRA KUMAR
DAS
688 4105042 83 Scheduled Caste
2158126
689 4105054 SAMPREETI SAIKIA 88 Scheduled Caste
2160372
690 4105063 SANGITA SUT 83 OBC/ MOBC
2166504
691 4105078 SARUJ CHANGMAI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2155653
692 4105088 SEWALI BORA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2161317
693 4105115 SHATABDI MALAKAR 91 General
2166424
SHRI GEETASHREE
DUARAH
694 4105126 96 OBC/ MOBC
2160552
SHRI PRONAB JYOTI
MAHANTA
695 4105137 93 General
2187023
696 4105163 SIMPI DUARAH 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160789
697 4105171 SMRITA DEVI 83 OBC/ MOBC
2159831
SOURAV JYOTI
BHUYAN
698 4105187 97 General
2159887
SPI DHRUBA JYOTI
BORAH
699 4105188 84 OBC/ MOBC
2160118
700 4105194 SRI AJOY BORAH 85 OBC/ MOBC
2168672
701 4105218 SRI BOBITA BORUAH 95 OBC/ MOBC
2160928
702 4105230 SRI DIBYA JYOTI BORA 92 OBC/ MOBC
2168689
703 4105234 SRI DINESH HAZARIKA 91 General
2158344
704 4105239 SRI DUDUL DAS 91 Scheduled Caste
2165389
SRI DULAL CHANDRA
NATH
705 4105240 89 OBC/ MOBC
2165252
706 4105242 SRI GAUTAM MEDHI 87 OBC/ MOBC
2159766
SRI HARESWAR
BORAH
707 4105244 92 OBC/ MOBC
2166599
SRI HIRANMOYEE
BORA
708 4105250 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160071
709 4105253 SRI HOMEN LASKAR 94 OBC/ MOBC
2166411
710 4105263 SRI JYOTISH BARUAH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2166541
711 4105272 SRI KHIROD BORA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2163133
712 4105281 SRI LILA DHAR KALITA 95 General
2163211
SRI MANAS JYOTI
BORAH
713 4105283 89 OBC/ MOBC
2160979
714 4105303 SRI NAMITA BORA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2155926
715 4105304 SRI NAREN BORAH 101 OBC/ MOBC
2162446
716 4105315 SRI PARISHHITA BORA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2160265
717 4105320 SRI PRANAMI BORA 104 OBC/ MOBC
2161334
718 4105327 SRI RAJEN MUNDA 95 OBC/ MOBC
2168660
719 4105328 SRI RAJIB RAJKHOWA 104 OBC/ MOBC
2162032
SRI RAJU KUMAR
BORA
720 4105329 103 OBC/ MOBC
2160475
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
041

Centre : Nagaon
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
721 4105330 SRI RAJU MOZINDER 84 OBC/ MOBC
2155982
722 4105336 SRI RANJIT DAS 87 Scheduled Caste
2165320
723 4105341 SRI RATUL BORAH 88 OBC/ MOBC
2164552
SRI SARADA
HAZARIKA BORAH
724 4105358 87 OBC/ MOBC
2168591
725 4105372 SRI SUDARSAN SAIKIA 93 OBC/ MOBC
2158465
SRI UTTOM KUMAR
SAIKIA
726 4105384 93 OBC/ MOBC
2168671
727 4105386 SUBHRADIP DUTTA 93 General
2022118
SWAGATA
BHATTACHARJEE
728 4105405 93 General
2159776
729 4105444 TULAN DAS 100 Scheduled Caste
2165209
730 4105446 TULIKA SAIKIA 99 OBC/ MOBC
2155581
TULSHI RANJAN
BORDOLAI
731 4105447 102 OBC/ MOBC
2161131
732 4105464 UTPALA DEVI 93 OBC/ MOBC
2160594
733 4105489 PRASANNA BORA 83 General
2152503
SRI SATYAJIT
BORDOLOI
734 4105540 86 Scheduled Tribe
2165045
735 4105562 MRS BABY BANIK 84 Scheduled Caste
2159892
736 4105574 ABUL HUSSAIN 110 General
2160406
737 4105584 ARUNDHATI NATH 84 OBC/ MOBC
2166023
738 4105585 ASHA DAS 84 OBC/ MOBC
2159551
739 4105588 BAHARUL ISLAM 85 OBC/ MOBC
2160972
740 4105591 BARNALL MAHANTA 92 General
2159928
741 4105600 CHANDAN BARUAH 90 OBC/ MOBC
2164058
742 4105602 DEBAJYOTI NATH 109 OBC/ MOBC
2158137
743 4105609 DIPJYOTI KAKATI 96 General
2165404
744 4105612 DOLLY DAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2160865
745 4105614 DYOTIVA BORA 88 OBC/ MOBC
2155638
746 4105616 FARHANA SULTANA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2158397
747 4105619 GARGI BORUAH 92 OBC/ MOBC
2168561
748 4105625 HIMADRI SAIKIA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2160087
749 4105626 HIMANI SAIKIA 102 OBC/ MOBC
2295532
JUPITARA PARASAR
SARMAH
750 4105631 90 General
2160331
751 4105632 KALYANI DEKA 88 Scheduled Tribe
2155963
752 4105637 KASTURI BORA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2159890
753 4105641 LAKSHMIPRIYA GOGOI 102 OBC/ MOBC
2152681
754 4105642 LEKHARANI GOHAIN 85 OBC/ MOBC
2155525
755 4105648 MAITRAYEE DEKA 84 Scheduled Tribe
2160868
756 4105649 MAJNPREET SINGH 85 Scheduled Caste
2165032
757 4105656 MD ZAKIR HUSSAIN 108 General
2164222
758 4105657 MEHJUBIN SULTANA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2152799
759 4105661 MISS PITIMA BORAH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2155847
MISS PRIYANKEE
SAIKIA
760 4105662 90 OBC/ MOBC
2160822
MRS RADHIKA
RAMCHIARY
761 4105674 88 Scheduled Tribe
2077132
MRS RUNI GOGOI
BARUAH
762 4105675 84 OBC/ MOBC
2166372
763 4105677 NAMITA NATH 96 OBC/ MOBC
2160930
764 4105678 NARAYAN DEBNATH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2164435
765 4105685 PRARTHANA DEBI 102 OBC/ MOBC
2159986
766 4105688 RAJASHREE DEVI 94 OBC/ MOBC
2165123
767 4105693 RUKMEE KONWAR 95 OBC/ MOBC
2160499
768 4105735 SUKANTA SAHA 103 OBC/ MOBC
2160180
769 4105815 RAT KUMAR PATEL 83 Scheduled Caste
2160703
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
042

Centre : Kaliabor
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
1 4200005 AMIYA KUMAR BORAH 99 General
2159025
2 4200012 ARPANA BORAH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2159415
BINITA KUMARI
TAMANG
3 4200028 92 OBC/ MOBC
2159209
4 4200031 BIREN CHETRY 89 OBC/ MOBC
2159093
BISHNU PRASAD
GHIMIRE
5 4200032 85 OBC/ MOBC
2159231
6 4200034 BORNALI TIPOMIA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2159008
7 4200038 CHANDANA MAHANTA 107 General
2159013
8 4200041 CHINU BORUAH 92 OBC/ MOBC
2159181
9 4200047 DIPALI CHETRY 96 OBC/ MOBC
2159114
10 4200048 DIPTI PATHAK 91 General
2159005
11 4200052 GANGA RAJ SUBEDI 96 OBC/ MOBC
2159242
12 4200068 JAMIR ALI 90 General
2159138
13 4200070 JAYANTA KALITA 101 General
2159456
14 4200073 JOGESWAR BAISHYA 87 Scheduled Caste
2159147
JYOTI PRAVA
GOSWAMI
15 4200082 93 General
2159078
JYOTIKA
CHAKRABARTY
16 4200083 100 General
2159106
17 4200084 JYOTISMITA BARUAH 91 OBC/ MOBC
2159371
18 4200085 JYOTSNA BORAH 97 General
2159149
19 4200092 LEELA DEVI 90 General
2159161
MADHURJYA PRAN
RABIDAS
20 4200093 83 Scheduled Caste
2159055
21 4200097 MANASH KR SAIKIA 102 General
2159088
MASUMA RASOOL
IMTIAZ
22 4200105 91 OBC/ MOBC
2159129
23 4200113 MD NASIR HUSSAIN 90 OBC/ MOBC
2162006
24 4200122 MISS HIMADRI BORAH 87 OBC/ MOBC
2159223
MISS RODALISOPUN
BORGOHAIN
25 4200131 91 OBC/ MOBC
2159023
MRINMOY KASHYAP
HAZARIKA
26 4200139 93 General
2159315
MRS DIPTI MALLIKA
HAZARIKA
27 4200142 107 General
2159152
28 4200151 MRS RUMI GOSWAMI 104 General
2159224
MRS SIKHA RANI
BORAH
29 4200152 94 General
2159236
30 4200153 MUNINDRA BHUYAN 83 OBC/ MOBC
2159486
31 4200161 NIKUNJA BORAH 100 General
2159095
32 4200166 NILAKSHI GOHAIN 94 OBC/ MOBC
2159306
PABITRA DEVI
UPADHYAYA
33 4200172 87 General
2159032
34 4200180 PARAG MONI BARUAH 91 General
2159297
35 4200186 PIKU MONI BORAH 100 General
2159200
36 4200194 PRANAB MANDAL 83 Scheduled Caste
2159438
37 4200197 PRANJIT BORAH 89 OBC/ MOBC
2159121
38 4200199 PRARONA GOHAIN 105 OBC/ MOBC
2159325
39 4200204 PULAKITA BORDOLOI 101 General
2159406
40 4200205 PURABI BORTHAKUR 95 General
2159480
41 4200210 RAJU KUMAR TAMANG 95 OBC/ MOBC
2159096
42 4200212 RAMANI NATH 88 OBC/ MOBC
2159156
RITUPABAN
BORKOTOKI
43 4200223 92 General
2159215
44 4200224 RULI BORAH 92 General
2159052
RUPANJALI BORUAH
BORDOLOI
45 4200229 86 OBC/ MOBC
2159019
46 4200230 RUPJYOTI BORUAH 90 General
2159220
SABINA YASMIN
AHMED
47 4200231 92 General
2159260
48 4200232 SABITRI CHETRY 91 OBC/ MOBC
2159340
49 4200234 SANJEEB CHETRY 85 OBC/ MOBC
2159401
50 4200235 SANJIBAN BISWAS 92 Scheduled Caste
2159274
51 4200238 SANKAR BORTHAKUR 101 General
2159346
SANKARJYOTI
HAZARIKA
52 4200239 115 General
2159031
53 4200243 SEWALI DEVI 91 OBC/ MOBC
2159034
54 4200248 SHRI RULEE BORA 91 General
2159099
SRI ALI MONI
HAZARIKA
55 4200254 94 General
2159021
56 4200256 SRI BORNALI SAIKIA 97 General
2159065
57 4200258 SRI DREAMLY BHUYAN 102 OBC/ MOBC
2159067
58 4200261 SRI JOSHUDA CHETRY 95 OBC/ MOBC
2159033
59 4200263 SRI LEENA BORA 85 OBC/ MOBC
2159120
SRIDHRUBA JYOTI
TAMULY
60 4200273 97 OBC/ MOBC
2159150
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
042

Centre : Kaliabor
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
SUBASH RANJAN
GOGOI
61 4200274 83 OBC/ MOBC
2159431
62 4200275 SUKUMAR SHIL 110 Scheduled Caste
2159243
63 4200284 UDIT KUMAR SARMAH 121 General
2159227
64 4200297 SANGEETA SHARMA 106 General
2159108
65 4200315 ANITA RANI BISWAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2159429
66 4200344 DEEPSHIKHA BORAH 103 General
2159148
67 4200357 DIPJYOTI SARMAH 102 General
2159140
68 4200363 GAYATRI BORDOLOI 90 General
2159398
69 4200364 GEETASHREE SARMAH 96 General
2159217
70 4200379 JINKI BHATTACHARJYA 96 General
2159028
71 4200384 JYOTI REKHA BHUYAN 95 General
2159195
72 4200405 MD ABDUL BASID 92 General
2159091
73 4200415 MD SAIDUL ISLAM 93 General
2163282
74 4200424 MISS JARJINA BEGUM 94 General
2216739
75 4200426 MISS MOMI BORAH 87 General
2159163
76 4200439 MRS BULU SAIKIA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2159436
77 4200448 MRS PRANITA SHARMA 114 General
2030683
78 4200452 MRS UTPALA BHUYAN 100 General
2159063
79 4200453 MUNMI BORUAH 90 General
2159027
80 4200456 NEETA CHETRY 92 OBC/ MOBC
2159433
81 4200469 PAPORI BHUYAN 97 OBC/ MOBC
2159157
82 4200485 PROMOD HAZARIKA 108 General
2159082
PROSANTA KUMAR
SAIKIA
83 4200486 96 General
2162208
PUNYA SALILA
RAJKHOWA
84 4200488 97 General
2159370
85 4200498 REKHA MONI BORAH 100 General
2159219
86 4200502 RUNI BORUAH 88 General
2159022
87 4200525 SRI BORNALI NEOG 83 OBC/ MOBC
2159194
88 4200535 SRI PORAG BORA 86 OBC/ MOBC
2159473
SRI SANGEETA
KHOUND
89 4200543 93 General
2159066
SUBHAMONI
BORGOHAIN
90 4200554 85 OBC/ MOBC
2159330
91 4200556 SULEKHA BISWAS 92 Scheduled Caste
2162178
92 4200557 SUMI BHUYAN 84 OBC/ MOBC
2159301
93 4200574 MRS ELA MEDHI 83 OBC/ MOBC
2159136
PARTHA PROTIM
MAHANTA
94 4200575 90 General
2159399
95 4200583 PABITRA BHUYAN 86 OBC/ MOBC
2083092
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
043

Centre : Hojai
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
1 4300035 ARUN BORAH 111 OBC/ MOBC
2167691
2 4300039 ASHA SHILL 84 OBC/ MOBC
2167524
BHABESH CHANDRA
DAS
3 4300053 85 Scheduled Caste
2167964
4 4300069 BISHNU DAS 98 Scheduled Caste
2167399
5 4300074 BISWAJIT KARMAKAR 90 OBC/ MOBC
2172538
6 4300097 FAKHAR UDDIN 90 General
2172571
FARHANA BEGUM
CHOUDHURY
7 4300100 105 General
2172600
8 4300106 FATIMA BEGUM 90 OBC/ MOBC
2169506
9 4300109 GAUTAM CHOWDHURY 88 Scheduled Caste
2169663
10 4300110 GAUTAM DAS 89 Scheduled Caste
2167141
11 4300126 HIRALAL THOUSEN 85 Scheduled Tribe
2167424
12 4300127 HIREN BORA 103 OBC/ MOBC
2171686
13 4300134 IKU MONI BORA 96 OBC/ MOBC
2167501
14 4300136 IMRANA BEGUM 87 OBC/ MOBC
2167482
15 4300147 JAYBIDYA SINGH 85 OBC/ MOBC
2167450
16 4300150 JEUTI GOGOI 94 OBC/ MOBC
2167479
17 4300151 JHARNA RANI DAS 89 Scheduled Caste
2171607
18 4300153 JHUMA SARKAR 86 Scheduled Caste
2167532
19 4300157 JULEKHA AKHTAR 86 OBC/ MOBC
2171775
20 4300161 K BINOY SINGHA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2167203
21 4300168 KAMAL CHANDRA KRO 88 Scheduled Tribe
2167777
22 4300172 KANKU DAS 90 Scheduled Caste
2167542
23 4300174 KARTIK NATH 98 OBC/ MOBC
2167359
24 4300178 KESHAB DAS 91 Scheduled Caste
2167958
LABU DAS
PURKAYASTHA
25 4300179 98 OBC/ MOBC
2169767
26 4300180 LAKHI BISWAS 86 Scheduled Caste
2171888
27 4300183 LATA MONI KONWAR 84 Scheduled Tribe
2161503
28 4300185 LUTFUR RAHMAN 100 OBC/ MOBC
2169537
LUTFUR RAHMAN
LASKAR
29 4300186 103 OBC/ MOBC
2167225
30 4300190 MADHURI BORA 88 OBC/ MOBC
2167109
31 4300192 MADHUSUDAN DAS 87 Scheduled Caste
2166267
32 4300195 MAHESH DAS 103 Scheduled Caste
2167661
MAINUL HAQUE
LASKAR
33 4300196 84 OBC/ MOBC
2169741
34 4300214 MD ABDUL QUADIR 95 General
2172604
35 4300221 MD ABUL HUSSAIN 84 OBC/ MOBC
2169645
MD AMIR UDDIN
CHOWDHURY
36 4300235 89 OBC/ MOBC
2169582
37 4300239 MD ARNISUZ ZAMAN 84 OBC/ MOBC
2169591
38 4300243 MD AYUB KHAN 92 General
2171579
MD AZMAL HUSSAIN
AHMED
39 4300246 87 OBC/ MOBC
2167333
40 4300251 MD BILAL UDDIN 94 General
2167565
MD CHAMSUDDIN
AHMED
41 4300252 93 OBC/ MOBC
2171575
MD ISHAK ALI
BARBHUYAN
42 4300269 87 OBC/ MOBC
2169584
43 4300272 MD ISMAIL ALI 95 OBC/ MOBC
2167463
44 4300273 MD JIAUR RAHMAN 87 OBC/ MOBC
2167885
45 4300274 MD JOYNUL ISLAM 98 General
2167070
MD KAMAL HUSSAIN
BARBHUYAN
46 4300280 86 OBC/ MOBC
2169606
47 4300295 MD MONJURUL ISLAM 90 OBC/ MOBC
2169810
MD MUZAMMIL
HUSSAIN
48 4300299 90 OBC/ MOBC
2164561
MD NAZIM UDDIN
LASKAR
49 4300302 91 OBC/ MOBC
2169544
50 4300307 MD RAHIM UDDIN 88 OBC/ MOBC
2169653
MD RAYHAN AHMED
CHOWDHURY
51 4300309 93 OBC/ MOBC
2167243
MD RUHUL AMIN
MAZUMDAR
52 4300310 90 General
2169719
53 4300323 MD SAKIR UDDIN 84 OBC/ MOBC
2167151
MD SAMSUDDIN
LASKAR
54 4300327 99 OBC/ MOBC
2169588
55 4300331 MD SHAMIM AHMED 88 OBC/ MOBC
2167277
56 4300335 MD TAHIR AHMED 92 OBC/ MOBC
2169691
57 4300345 MIHIR MAZUMDER 98 Scheduled Caste
2166393
MISS FERDOUSI
SIDDIQUA
58 4300353 88 OBC/ MOBC
2167725
MISS PAMPI RANI
GHOSH
59 4300364 86 OBC/ MOBC
2167009
MMISS MUNMEE
SAIKIA
60 4300375 84 OBC/ MOBC
2160241
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
043

Centre : Hojai
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
61 4300382 MONALISA BORA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2167355
62 4300387 MORIOM BEGUM 90 OBC/ MOBC
2167307
63 4300416 MRS SUWALA DEVI 87 OBC/ MOBC
2172623
64 4300418 MRS TULIKA DEVI 87 OBC/ MOBC
2167340
65 4300419 MS LEENA SONOWAL 85 Scheduled Tribe
2167554
66 4300422 MUNMI KAKATI 87 OBC/ MOBC
2171549
67 4300432 NABANITA DEY 93 OBC/ MOBC
2167503
68 4300440 NAZIR UDDIN 95 General
2167449
69 4300450 NIPO MONI PATHAK 93 OBC/ MOBC
2167728
70 4300451 NIRMAL DAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2171796
71 4300455 NITUMONI BORA 97 OBC/ MOBC
2167357
NOZRUL HOQUE
LASKAR
72 4300461 92 General
2167379
73 4300464 NURJAHAN KHATUN 107 General
2167142
74 4300466 OMPRAKASH CHOUHAN 104 OBC/ MOBC
2167520
75 4300468 PARAN ALI 92 General
2167348
76 4300472 PARMITA DAS 94 Scheduled Caste
2167471
PHATICK CHANDRA
DAS
77 4300474 96 Scheduled Caste
2167422
78 4300476 PINKI SAHU GUPTA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2167172
79 4300488 PURNIMA BORA 90 General
2167609
80 4300490 PUSPA BORA 100 OBC/ MOBC
2171643
81 4300499 RAJIB UDDIN 110 General
2167136
82 4300500 RAJKUMAR NATH 87 OBC/ MOBC
2166006
83 4300505 RANA DEV DAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2167370
84 4300506 RANJAN BISWAS 94 Scheduled Caste
2167894
85 4300514 REEMA BORA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2167637
86 4300517 REZWANA BEGUM 90 OBC/ MOBC
2169514
87 4300532 RUSHNA BEGUM 91 General
2172527
88 4300540 SALIM UDOIN 96 General
2169520
89 4300546 SANGITA SARMAH 97 General
2167042
90 4300556 SHAMIM AKHTAR 91 General
2167031
91 4300561 SHELINA AFROOZ 90 General
2167500
92 4300564 SIMA NATH 96 OBC/ MOBC
2167431
93 4300568 SMT NABANITA MEDHI 90 Scheduled Caste
2167341
SRI AJIT CHANDRA
NATH
94 4300572 90 OBC/ MOBC
2167539
SRI CHANDAN JYOTI
HAZARIKA
95 4300575 99 General
2167444
96 4300578 SRI DRON SARANG 92 Scheduled Tribe
2171591
97 4300585 SRI PINU KUMAR DEB 92 OBC/ MOBC
2169603
98 4300614 TINA BISWAS 96 Scheduled Caste
2167806
TOPU KUMER
HONDIQUE
99 4300616 84 OBC/ MOBC
2173529
100 4300617 TRIDIP DAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2167617
101 4300620 UMA ROY 86 Scheduled Caste
2167269
LIPIKA
BHATTACHARJEE
102 4300629 90 General
2170582
103 4300635 PRANAB DAS 105 Scheduled Caste
2167504
104 4300638 RUPA BANIK 84 OBC/ MOBC
2170646
105 4300647 SHYAM LAL CHOUHAN 99 OBC/ MOBC
2167382
106 4300655 SUJIT DEBNATH 84 OBC/ MOBC
2167498
107 4300686 BISWAJIT ACHARJEE 90 General
2167505
CHANDAN
CHAKRABORTY
108 4300689 92 General
2167965
DHRUBAJYOTI
CHAKRABORTY
109 4300699 96 General
2171529
110 4300702 DIPOSREE DAS 91 OBC/ MOBC
2170535
111 4300707 GOBINDA BHOWAL 91 General
2170792
112 4300740 NABIN KRISHNA PAUL 90 OBC/ MOBC
2171853
113 4300750 PARTHA SARATHI SEN 87 OBC/ MOBC
2171526
114 4300752 PINKI DEB 92 OBC/ MOBC
2171506
115 4300771 PUSPA RAY 103 OBC/ MOBC
2170786
116 4300773 RAJIB SUTRADHAR 88 Scheduled Caste
2170781
RAMKRISHNA
KARMAKAR
117 4300776 88 Scheduled Caste
2170584
118 4300839 SWEETY PAUL 88 OBC/ MOBC
2170519
119 4300848 ACHINTYA BORA 100 OBC/ MOBC
2167626
120 4300852 GIASH UDDIN 95 OBC/ MOBC
2167404
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
043

Centre : Hojai
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
121 4300855 HUSSAIN AHMED 92 OBC/ MOBC
2167077
122 4300861 MD ROFIQUE UDDIN 86 OBC/ MOBC
2167171
123 4300865 MRIDUL BORAH 101 OBC/ MOBC
2167977
124 4300868 N BIKRAMJIT SINGHA 84 OBC/ MOBC
2167104
125 4300874 SAIF UDDIN LASKAR 111 OBC/ MOBC
2169539
126 4300875 SAIMA YASMIN 98 General
2169614
127 4300876 SALEH AHMED KHAN 93 OBC/ MOBC
2167145
128 4300880 SRI RAJU CHETRY 106 OBC/ MOBC
2167704
129 4300881 SWAPNA SEN 99 General
2167008
130 4300885 ANJAN GOPE 87 OBC/ MOBC
2170054
131 4300887 APARUP DEY 96 OBC/ MOBC
2170577
132 4300905 MADHAB GOPE 100 OBC/ MOBC
2170052
MONJUR AHMED
LASKAR
133 4300912 96 General
2170791
134 4300919 PANKAJ DAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2167837
135 4300922 PINKI PAUL 98 OBC/ MOBC
2170146
136 4300941 SHYAMAL BHOWAL 96 OBC/ MOBC
2170783
DEEPAK KUMAR
AGARWALA
137 4300961 104 General
2167865
138 4300962 DHANLAL BHAGAT 107 OBC/ MOBC
2167553
139 4300965 DIPASHREE GUPTA 87 OBC/ MOBC
2167202
140 4300967 DURGAKANT KUMAR 87 OBC/ MOBC
2170688
141 4300970 JITENDRA YADAV 89 OBC/ MOBC
2167063
142 4300979 MANOJ THAPA 96 OBC/ MOBC
2171902
143 4300992 PRIYANKA DEY 91 General
2170183
144 4300993 PRIYANKA GUPTA 95 OBC/ MOBC
2167398
145 4301007 SREEJANA CHHETRI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2161512
146 4301011 SWATI SAHU 92 OBC/ MOBC
2167048
147 4301015 TEK BAHADUR MAGAR 91 OBC/ MOBC
2167624
148 4301016 TH NIROLA SINGHA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2224933
DEEPAK KUMAR
MANDAL
149 4301027 89 OBC/ MOBC
2167561
150 4301056 SULEMAN ANSARI 83 OBC/ MOBC
2170725
151 4301057 VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA 83 OBC/ MOBC
2167510
VIJAY NARAYAN
CHAUHAN
152 4301058 84 OBC/ MOBC
2167328
153 4301063 ABDUL MANNAN 95 General
2167646
ANJUSHREE
RAMCHIARY
154 4301089 91 Scheduled Tribe
2161522
155 4301095 ARPAN CH NATH 86 OBC/ MOBC
2167284
156 4301104 AZON DAS 100 Scheduled Caste
2171622
BAHARUL ISLAM
BARBHUYAN
157 4301108 89 OBC/ MOBC
2169534
158 4301114 BASUDEV DEURI 89 Scheduled Tribe
2169751
BEGUM ROSHIDA
PERVEEN
159 4301117 84 OBC/ MOBC
2167715
160 4301144 CHANDAN SARMAH 92 General
2171548
161 4301155 DEBAJANI DUTTA 91 OBC/ MOBC
2167020
162 4301201 HORIDAS SHIL 87 OBC/ MOBC
2167921
IBUNGA MACHA
SINGHA
163 4301204 83 OBC/ MOBC
2167334
164 4301208 INDRA KAMAL SAIKIA 92 OBC/ MOBC
2171646
165 4301217 JANEKI DEVI 105 OBC/ MOBC
2167175
166 4301218 JAYANTA MEDHI 87 Scheduled Caste
2167039
167 4301225 JOYSHREE DEVI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2167493
168 4301238 KALIDHAN DAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2211076
MD ABDUL KAIYUM
BORBHUYAN
169 4301278 88 OBC/ MOBC
2169622
170 4301298 MD ANAM HUSSAIN 92 OBC/ MOBC
2169567
MD ASHADULLA
HOQUE
171 4301303 94 General
2167278
MD JAWAHIRUL ISLAM
LASKAR
172 4301347 94 General
2167162
173 4301393 MEHBUB AHMED 111 OBC/ MOBC
2167773
174 4301403 MISS FORIDA BEGUM 86 OBC/ MOBC
2169521
MISS KHORGESWARI
BEYPI
175 4301407 83 Scheduled Tribe
2172520
MRIDUL KUMAR
HANDIQUE
176 4301441 86 OBC/ MOBC
2167264
177 4301452 MRS MISBAH BEGUM 96 General
2167107
178 4301487 NEWAZ AHMED 103 General
2167457
179 4301518 PRASANTA KR BARUAH 84 OBC/ MOBC
2171892
180 4301534 RATNA PANIKA 90 OBC/ MOBC
2167065
www.assams.info
TET – 2011 RESULT (Paper – II) ( Social Studies )
043

Centre : Hojai
Sl. No. Roll No. Name Marks Category
Form No. Form No.
SANJIB KUMAR
BORDOLOI
181 4301574 84 Scheduled Tribe
2167214
SRI SARANGADHAR
RAJA
182 4301628 91 Scheduled Tribe
2167536
183 4301648 SUSMITA DAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2167066
184 4301679 SAMPA DEB 103 OBC/ MOBC
2167946
185 4301685 SRIKANTA DAS 98 Scheduled Caste
2167541
186 4301706 AMALENDU DAS 93 Scheduled Caste
2156601
187 4301725 ARJUN SHILL 86 OBC/ MOBC
2171824
188 4301730 BAPPY KR SAHA 88 OBC/ MOBC
2167757
189 4301751 GITA DEBI 86 OBC/ MOBC
2170563
190 4301753 GOPA RANI DEY 83 OBC/ MOBC
2170551
191 4301758 JAYANTI CHOUDHURY 85 OBC/ MOBC
2170556
192 4301763 KABERI ROY SARKAR 84 Scheduled Caste
2170722
193 4301764 KAMALENDU DAS 84 Scheduled Caste
2167918
KARNA CHANDRA
MAJUMDER
194 4301765 87 Scheduled Caste
2170765
195 4301789 MONOMOHAN DASI 87 Scheduled Caste
2171533
196 4301790 MOU MAJUMDAR 90 General
2170774
197 4301799 PAPIYA DAS 85 Scheduled Caste
2170246
PARIMAL RANJAN
NANDI
198 4301801 84 OBC/ MOBC
2171830
199 4301813 RAJESH DEY 84 OBC/ MOBC
2170697
200 4301823 RINA MAZUMDAR 84 Scheduled Caste
2171906
SAMAR CHANDRA
BISWAS
201 4301832 85 Scheduled Caste
2170751
202 4301848 SHANKAR PODDAR 97 General
2170529
SHIWLEE
CHRKRABORTY
203 4301852 91 General
2167616
204 4301864 SRI BALA MATHULI 96 Scheduled Caste
2171559
SRI UDDHAB KUMAR
SIL
205 4301873 86 OBC/ MOBC
2167809
SUMIT KUMAR
SHARMA
206 4301881 91 General
2212867
207 4301891 TAPAN NATH 92 OBC/ MOBC
2170518
208 4301906 DEBAJIT DAS 88 Scheduled Caste
2167509
GOLAM MUSTAFA
KHAN
209 4301912 95 General
2167143
210 4301924 PAPPU MONDAL 90 Scheduled Caste
2161506
211 4301933 SRI DHANMAN GIRI 89 Scheduled Tribe
2167729
212 4301940 YOGITA SHARMA 84 General
2167891
213 4301947 DEBARSHI DAS 90 Scheduled Caste
2167568
214 4301971 PANKAI KUMAR DAS 89 Scheduled Caste
2167821
215 4301973 PAULAMI DEB 93 General
2170539
216 4301992 SHUVAJIT DHAR 91 General
2167573
217 4302015 DEBOSHREE DAS 83 Scheduled Caste
2161509
218 4302046 RAJU PRASAD SHARMA 92 General
2161545
219 4302060 SARITA KUMARI 96 General
2172505
220 4302079 VIJAY KUMAR JA SWAL 102 OBC/ MOBC
2167688
221 4302081 VINOD KUMAR SAHU 92 OBC/ MOBC
2167913
www.assams.info

Assams.Info - The Assam Information Portal

Add Your Comment

*